Tuur Rommens has already made a noticeable impact in the Premiership season so far, appearing in two matches and logging 180 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident through seven key passes, which translates to 3.5 key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the defender baseline of 0.56. Rommens has also taken one shot, all of which were on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate, though the overall shots per 90 of 0.5 matches the baseline. Defensively, he has completed five tackles, or 2.5 per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.65, while his interception count remains at zero. With an average match rating of 6.95, Rommens demonstrates a strong chance-creating presence that well exceeds typical defender expectations.
Tuur Rommens has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Shankland | F | 6 | 431 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Ryan Don Naderi | F | 5 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Thelo Aasgaard | M | 3 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 87% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | D | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 72% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 4.4 |
| Ivor Pandur | G | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.27 | 5.6 |
| O. Makhanya | D | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 7 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Djeidi Gassama | M | 6 | 379 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 73% | 8 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.9 |
| J. Penrice | D | 4 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Findlay Curtis | M | 6 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 4 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.1 |
| C. Devlin | M | 5 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 53% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tochi Chukwuani | M | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| D. Yokota | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| V. Dragojević | M | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.72 | – |
| N. Raskin | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Minsu Kim | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Kosta Nedeljković | D | 4 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| B. Godfrey | D | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | – |
| Ross McCrorie | D | 3 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Bojan Miovski | F | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Dujon Sterling | D | 4 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Dan Neil | M | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Tuur Rommens | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Mohammed Diomande | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Connor Barron | M | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Youssef Chermiti | F | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rangers | Premiership | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 15 | 1223 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 77% | 19 | 33 | 18 | 63% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Rangers | Premiership | 10 | 714 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 23 | 82% | 3 | 19 | 10 | 65% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 38 | 3294 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 0% | 36 | 74% | 36 | 72 | 64 | 59% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 24 | 1601 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 15 | 72% | 11 | 42 | 31 | 59% | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | v Hibernian | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Dundee Utd | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 May | a Falkirk | W | 80 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 May | v Hibernian | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Celtic | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Aberdeen | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a ST Mirren | W | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Celtic | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Livingston | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Heart Of Midlothian | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Kilmarnock | W | 25 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Dec | a Gent | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Dec | v RAAL La Louvière | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Dec | a Genk | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |