Kristijan Čabrajić has begun the 2026/27 HNL season with a single appearance, completing 90 minutes of play. In that match he recorded one interception and no tackles, goals, assists, shots, or key passes. His dribbling success rate stands at 2.0 per 90 minutes, a figure that markedly exceeds the baseline of 0.36 for his position. While his overall match rating of 5.9 is modest, the data show that he carries the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers, as reflected in the high dribbling success metric. Compared to the league averages - 0.06 goals per 90, 0.5 shots per 90, 0.56 key passes per 90, and 1.65 tackles per 90 - Čabrajić’s contribution in advancing the ball is noticeably higher, illustrating his effectiveness in moving past defenders during the season so far.
Kristijan Čabrajić has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dušan Vuković | M | 4 | 349 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 59% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Athanasios Triantafyllou | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 6 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ivan Katić | M | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mirko Marić | F | 2 | 151 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Noel Đurković | F | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josip Posavec | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.12 | – |
| Matija Subotić | M | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 76% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Jakov-Anton Vasilj | M | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tino Jukić | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Marko Pajač | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Kristijan Čabrajić | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marko Vešović | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Mirko Sušak | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Dominik Thaqi | F | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Marcel Lorber | M | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Noa Godec | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | – |
| Teodor Kralevski | D | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Leon Belcar | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.77 | – |
| Kayke Rodrigo Souza de Abreu | F | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Fran Karačić | D | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pavle Smiljanić | M | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mate Antunović | F | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Duje Reić | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Morina Dardan | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 68% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Vukovar | HNL | 20 | 1457 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 78% | 15 | 31 | 24 | 52% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2022/23 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Rudes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 22 May | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| 15 May | v NK Varazdin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 May | a HNK Rijeka | L | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 May | v NK Osijek | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a NK Slaven Belupo | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | v HNK Gorica | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Istra 1961 | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Dinamo Zagreb | L | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Apr | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v HNK Hajduk Split | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 13 Mar | a NK Varazdin | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a NK Osijek | L | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Feb | v NK Slaven Belupo | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |