Fran Karačić has already made a notable impact in the 2026/27 HNL season, appearing in one match and playing 67 minutes. In that time he recorded one shot, which was on target, and delivered one key pass, a figure that exceeds the defender baseline of 0.59 key passes per 90 minutes. His involvement in creating chances is further highlighted by a single successful dribble, surpassing the baseline of 0.35 dribbles per 90. While he has not yet scored or assisted, his offensive contributions are clear, and his 6.3 average match rating reflects a solid performance for a defender. Karačić’s statistics demonstrate a propensity for creating opportunities that goes beyond what is typical for his position.
Fran Karačić has played 67 minutes across 1 appearance in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dušan Vuković | M | 4 | 349 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 59% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Athanasios Triantafyllou | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 6 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ivan Katić | M | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mirko Marić | F | 2 | 151 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Noel Đurković | F | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josip Posavec | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.12 | – |
| Matija Subotić | M | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 76% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Jakov-Anton Vasilj | M | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tino Jukić | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Marko Pajač | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Kristijan Čabrajić | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marko Vešović | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Mirko Sušak | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Dominik Thaqi | F | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Marcel Lorber | M | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Noa Godec | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | – |
| Teodor Kralevski | D | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Leon Belcar | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.77 | – |
| Kayke Rodrigo Souza de Abreu | F | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Fran Karačić | D | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pavle Smiljanić | M | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mate Antunović | F | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Duje Reić | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Morina Dardan | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | NK Osijek | HNL | 11 | 907 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 4 | 16 | 13 | 50% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Hajduk Split | HNL | 11 | 674 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 11 | 78% | 3 | 18 | 7 | 57% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 33 | 2955 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 12 | 11% | 32 | 65% | 18 | 33 | 33 | 57% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/24 | Rudes | HNL | 9 | 816 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 15 | 66% | 13 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Brescia | Serie B | 24 | 1966 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 69% | 24 | 32 | 34 | 47% | 41 | 11 | 1 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | a HNK Gorica | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 02 May | a Vukovar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | a NK Slaven Belupo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v HNK Gorica | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Istra 1961 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Vukovar | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 15 Feb | v HNK Hajduk Split | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Feb | a NK Varazdin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 01 Feb | v HNK Rijeka | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Dinamo Zagreb | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 29 Nov | v NK Varazdin | D | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Nov | v NK Osijek | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 02 Nov | a NK Slaven Belupo | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |