Liam Ayad featured in two matches during the 2023/24 Super Liga season, logging 22 minutes of play. He recorded two tackles, giving him an average of 8.18 tackles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the midfielder baseline of 1.49 tackles per 90. Ayad did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions, resulting in zero contributions in those categories. His overall match rating averaged 6.5. Despite the limited sample, Ayad’s defensive work rate stood out, as he performed well above the expected defensive output for his position, while his offensive metrics remained below the positional averages.
Liam Ayad has played 22 minutes across 2 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.17 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.20 0.92 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.56 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.28 0.91 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.71 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.59 1.47 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanja Ilić | M | 34 | 2748 | 7 | 1 | 68 | 32 | 10% | 38 | 82% | 31 | 46% | 59 | 21 | 4 | 46% | 53 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | 10.0 |
| Yusuf Bamidele | M | 15 | 1243 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 19% | 23 | 69% | 25 | 62% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 40 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 | 2.8 |
| Sava Petrov | F | 18 | 1349 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 18% | 18 | 72% | 20 | 37% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.3 |
| Stefan Vukić | F | 17 | 1241 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 11 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.0 |
| Stefan Cvetković | F | 20 | 640 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 4 | 71% | 6 | 26% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 42% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| Miljan Škrbić | F | 10 | 624 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 12 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.6 |
| David Petrović | D | 29 | 2612 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 15 | 74% | 10 | 67% | 40 | 51 | 17 | 54% | 22 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.5 |
| Nemanja Belaković | F | 30 | 1988 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 4% | 34 | 79% | 22 | 49% | 33 | 22 | 2 | 61% | 22 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.1 |
| Aleksandar Pejović | M | 17 | 1378 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 21 | 76% | 13 | 59% | 38 | 21 | 9 | 43% | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.0 |
| Aleksandar Mesarović | M | 28 | 1205 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 25 | 78% | 21 | 45% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 21 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.3 |
| Pavle Ivelja | F | 18 | 448 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 4 | 64% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.1 |
| Semir Smajlagić | F | 8 | 317 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 63% | 2 | 25% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.7 |
| Saša Marjanović | M | 5 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Aleksandar Vojnović | D | 35 | 3142 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 18 | 79% | 14 | 54% | 36 | 44 | 22 | 55% | 34 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 10.0 |
| Mbouri Yamkam | D | 32 | 2898 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 9 | 69% | 46 | 31 | 20 | 53% | 39 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Milorad Stajić | M | 26 | 1814 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 10 | 77% | 22 | 30 | 17 | 50% | 34 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Dragan Rosić | G | 16 | 1457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 7.28 | 4.2 |
| Dimitrije Stevanović | G | 15 | 1331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 6.89 | 3.6 |
| Edmund Addo | M | 15 | 1156 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 17 | 49% | 39 | 32 | 4 | 51% | 27 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.2 |
| Vasilije Bakić | D | 14 | 1129 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 100% | 23 | 23 | 11 | 57% | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Marko Petković | D | 12 | 1017 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 6 | 38% | 24 | 15 | 2 | 51% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.1 |
| Filip Frei | D | 16 | 976 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 18 | 55% | 21 | 11 | 5 | 54% | 10 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 2.8 |
| Andrija Luković | M | 14 | 855 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 9 | 4 | 49% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.7 |
| Andreja Stojanović | D | 13 | 745 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 4 | 44% | 20 | 12 | 2 | 49% | 18 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 8.7 |
| Lazar Jovanović | F | 11 | 537 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.7 |
| Nikola Vlajković | M | 12 | 524 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 16 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.6 |
| Nikola Vasiljević | G | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.42 | – |
| Collins Fai | D | 7 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 55% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| Đuro Zec | F | 5 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Stefan Čolović | M | 9 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Gaoussou Traoré | M | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Dennis Stojković | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Aleksandar Vojnović | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lazar Pavlović | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Maka Gakou | D | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Mihajlo Terzić | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lassana N'Diaye | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Liam Ayad | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Iddriss Fuseini | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Thierry Etongou | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Bakary Nimaga | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Radnicki NIS | Super Liga | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug | a Vojvodina | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Jul | a Cukaricki | L | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |