Libor Holík has been a standout in the 2025/26 Super Liga season, recording 12 appearances and 937 minutes of play. Despite not scoring, he contributed one assist and 17 key passes, a figure that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.67 key passes per 90 minutes, highlighting his role in creating chances from the back. Holík's 8 shots, including 2 on target, also surpass the baseline shots per 90 of 0.51, showing his willingness to get involved in attack. Defensively, he made 8 tackles and 5 interceptions, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 but still contributing to the team's solidity. His average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid performance, and his 0.48 successful dribbles per 90 minutes remain above the baseline of 0.45, underscoring his ability to advance the ball.
Libor Holík has played 937 minutes across 12 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timotej Kudlicka | M | 20 | 1143 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 19% | 17 | 67% | 14 | 32% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 31% | 41 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Luka Khorkheli | M | 15 | 780 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 14 | 76% | 4 | 20% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.3 |
| Idjessi Metsoko | F | 13 | 739 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 9 | 76% | 12 | 71% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.5 |
| Hilary Gong | M | 9 | 411 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 21% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.2 |
| Miloš Kratochvíl | M | 18 | 1473 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 17 | 83% | 6 | 43% | 36 | 19 | 6 | 57% | 29 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.6 |
| Erik Sabo | D | 18 | 1410 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 10 | 9 | 57% | 17 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.4 |
| Jakub Paur | F | 17 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 11 | 75% | 5 | 36% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.5 |
| Philip Azango | M | 15 | 750 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 88% | 9 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.2 |
| Martin Mikovič | D | 16 | 1185 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 13 | 74% | 13 | 62% | 29 | 17 | 1 | 58% | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.6 |
| Abdulrahman Taiwo | F | 9 | 561 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.6 |
| Roman Procházka | M | 9 | 412 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 49% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Patrick Nwadike | D | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 10 | 6 | 3 | 55% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Erik Daniel | M | 5 | 185 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Žiga Frelih | G | 15 | 1380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 6.96 | 3.3 |
| Filip Twardzik | D | 15 | 1209 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 21 | 20 | 10 | 60% | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.5 |
| Stefan Skrbo | M | 18 | 1020 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 23 | 80% | 28 | 49% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.3 |
| Libor Holík | M | 12 | 937 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 72% | 5 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| Kristián Koštrna | D | 12 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 19 | 5 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Roko Jureškin | D | 16 | 889 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.7 |
| Lazar Stojsavljević | D | 11 | 861 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 15 | 11 | 59% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.8 |
| Giorgi Moistsrapishvili | M | 13 | 772 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 90% | 5 | 45% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.1 |
| Marin Laušić | M | 8 | 602 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 55% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.5 |
| Patrick Karhan | M | 9 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 11 | 4 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.4 |
| Martin Vantruba | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.03 | 4.5 |
| Michal Ďuriš | F | 16 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.1 |
| Michal Tomič | D | 7 | 283 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 4 | 3 | 61% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Cédric Badolo | M | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 10 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 74% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Spartak Trnava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 31 | 2593 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 33 | 69% | 28 | 69 | 21 | 51% | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | Zlin | Czech Liga | 10 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 63% | 2 | 14 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Plzen | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Plzen | Czech Liga | 4 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Plzen | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 59% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 48% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2022/23 | Plzen | Czech Liga | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | v Podbrezová | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 21 Mar | a Zemplín Michalovce | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 07 Mar | a Žilina | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.7 |
| 03 Dec | a Podbrezová | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.7 |
| 29 Nov | v Komárno | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 22 Nov | a FK Košice | W | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.4 |
| 09 Nov | a Tatran Prešov | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.0 |
| 14 Aug | v Universitatea Craiova | W | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 10 Aug | v Tatran Prešov | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | 6.8 |
| 07 Aug | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 03 Aug | a AS Trencin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 27 Jul | v Ružomberok | W | 81 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.1 |
| 17 May | v Podbrezová | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Dunajska Streda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Žilina | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |