Stefan Skrbo has appeared in 18 matches for the Super Liga side in the 2025/26 season, playing 1,020 minutes and recording no goals, but contributing two assists. His shooting activity totals 13 shots with five on target, a rate of 1.15 shots per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.92. Skrbo’s creative output has increased markedly, with 23 key passes (2.03 per 90 minutes) versus a baseline of 1.13, while his defensive contributions have dipped, registering 14 tackles (1.24 per 90 minutes) against a baseline of 1.70. He completed 2.47 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, up from 0.70, and his average match rating sits at 6.77. The season so far shows a notable decline in his scoring rate relative to last season.
Stefan Skrbo has played 1,020 minutes across 18 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 13 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timotej Kudlicka | M | 20 | 1143 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 19% | 17 | 67% | 14 | 32% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 31% | 41 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Luka Khorkheli | M | 15 | 780 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 14 | 76% | 4 | 20% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.3 |
| Idjessi Metsoko | F | 13 | 739 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 9 | 76% | 12 | 71% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.5 |
| Hilary Gong | M | 9 | 411 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 21% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.2 |
| Miloš Kratochvíl | M | 18 | 1473 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 17 | 83% | 6 | 43% | 36 | 19 | 6 | 57% | 29 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.6 |
| Erik Sabo | D | 18 | 1410 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 10 | 9 | 57% | 17 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.4 |
| Jakub Paur | F | 17 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 11 | 75% | 5 | 36% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.5 |
| Philip Azango | M | 15 | 750 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 88% | 9 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.2 |
| Martin Mikovič | D | 16 | 1185 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 13 | 74% | 13 | 62% | 29 | 17 | 1 | 58% | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.6 |
| Abdulrahman Taiwo | F | 9 | 561 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.6 |
| Roman Procházka | M | 9 | 412 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 49% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Patrick Nwadike | D | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 10 | 6 | 3 | 55% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Erik Daniel | M | 5 | 185 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Žiga Frelih | G | 15 | 1380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 6.96 | 3.3 |
| Filip Twardzik | D | 15 | 1209 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 21 | 20 | 10 | 60% | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.5 |
| Stefan Skrbo | M | 18 | 1020 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 23 | 80% | 28 | 49% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.3 |
| Libor Holík | M | 12 | 937 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 72% | 5 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| Kristián Koštrna | D | 12 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 19 | 5 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Roko Jureškin | D | 16 | 889 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.7 |
| Lazar Stojsavljević | D | 11 | 861 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 15 | 11 | 59% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.8 |
| Giorgi Moistsrapishvili | M | 13 | 772 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 90% | 5 | 45% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.1 |
| Marin Laušić | M | 8 | 602 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 55% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.5 |
| Patrick Karhan | M | 9 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 11 | 4 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.4 |
| Martin Vantruba | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.03 | 4.5 |
| Michal Ďuriš | F | 16 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.1 |
| Michal Tomič | D | 7 | 283 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 4 | 3 | 61% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Cédric Badolo | M | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 16 | 934 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 21 | 80% | 24 | 13 | 3 | 43% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Spartak Trnava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 25 | 1483 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 10 | 74% | 28 | 17 | 4 | 35% | 20 | 6 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 10 | 322 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 78% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 8 | 284 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | v Zemplín Michalovce | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 05 Apr | v Podbrezová | W | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 21 Mar | a Zemplín Michalovce | L | 33 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 28 Feb | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 21 Feb | v Podbrezová | L | 36 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 15 Feb | v Žilina | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 08 Feb | a Zemplín Michalovce | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.7 |
| 13 Dec | v Skalica | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 07 Dec | a Dunajska Streda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.0 |
| 03 Dec | a Podbrezová | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 29 Nov | v Komárno | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 22 Nov | a FK Košice | W | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 09 Nov | a Tatran Prešov | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 14 Aug | v Universitatea Craiova | W | 61 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.7 |
| 10 Aug | v Tatran Prešov | W | 80 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.8 |