Lionel Abate Etoundi’s 2024/25 campaign in the Super Liga saw him make 13 appearances, during which he accumulated 323 minutes on the pitch. He managed to score one goal and provide one assist, translating to a goals-per-90 rate of 0.28, slightly below the league baseline of 0.29. With six shots taken, three of which were on target, his shots-per-90 ratio of 1.67 matched the league average of 1.65, while his conversion percentage settled at 17%. Etoundi delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.11 against the baseline of 1.25, and contributed defensively with four tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 1.11 versus the league norm of 1.04. His average match rating was 6.68, and he completed 0.84 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, slightly below the 0.92 baseline. Overall, the numbers depict a forward who provided modest offensive output and modest defensive work in a season of limited playing time.
Lionel Abate Etoundi has played 323 minutes across 13 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alasana Yirajang | F | 33 | 2514 | 9 | 4 | 58 | 30 | 16% | 30 | 75% | 38 | 47% | 32 | 6 | 4 | 48% | 20 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.0 |
| Daniel Smékal | F | 31 | 2298 | 8 | 5 | 32 | 20 | 25% | 30 | 67% | 10 | 48% | 25 | 10 | 4 | 38% | 56 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Roland Galčík | F | 24 | 1600 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 14% | 30 | 70% | 8 | 24% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.5 |
| Peter Kováčik | M | 14 | 1243 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 20% | 14 | 79% | 9 | 43% | 18 | 7 | 6 | 50% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.3 |
| Peter Juritka | F | 18 | 501 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 44% | 4 | 81% | 8 | 38% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.4 |
| Samuel Štefánik | M | 27 | 1960 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 8 | 14% | 44 | 80% | 19 | 56% | 28 | 19 | 7 | 43% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.1 |
| Ridwan Sanusi | M | 18 | 1543 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 8% | 17 | 77% | 29 | 54% | 24 | 34 | 3 | 46% | 19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.0 |
| David Depetris | F | 9 | 158 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Šimon Faško | M | 28 | 2048 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 24 | 81% | 6 | 29% | 50 | 23 | 7 | 44% | 50 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.2 |
| René Paraj | M | 28 | 1827 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 17 | 77% | 11 | 42% | 64 | 29 | 9 | 52% | 60 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Ondrej Deml | M | 31 | 1151 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 15 | 77% | 18 | 55% | 33 | 9 | 4 | 47% | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.0 |
| Samuel Ďatko | M | 14 | 622 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 13 | 75% | 5 | 38% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.7 |
| Lionel Abate Etoundi | F | 13 | 323 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.7 |
| Adam Danko | G | 33 | 2999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 6.94 | 6.6 |
| Kristián Koštrna | D | 32 | 2853 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 5 | 36% | 52 | 31 | 29 | 63% | 25 | 54 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.1 |
| Vincent Chyla | M | 30 | 2165 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 32 | 77% | 13 | 50% | 67 | 38 | 7 | 52% | 53 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.5 |
| Aleksa Marković | D | 23 | 1796 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 6 | 60% | 46 | 26 | 14 | 58% | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.0 |
| Filip Mielke | D | 19 | 1694 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 39 | 20 | 8 | 64% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Matej Oravec | D | 11 | 968 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 14 | 9 | 63% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.5 |
| Kevor Palumets | M | 16 | 790 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 20 | 9 | 4 | 55% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Matej Grešák | M | 8 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.5 |
| Mário Mrva | D | 8 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 13 | 8 | 5 | 65% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| Adrián Slávik | M | 15 | 546 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 3 | 23% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.6 |
| Martin Talakov | M | 11 | 519 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.5 |
| Jakub Luka | D | 7 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.0 |
| Andrii Havrylenko | M | 8 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | – | 11 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.2 |
| Samuel Subert | M | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Kayode Saliman | M | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Matej Juricka | G | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.00 | – |
| Sanna Jobe | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Samuel Maslej | F | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Frank Appiah | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Frank Appiah | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alex Lajciak | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Samuel Gresko | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 13 | 323 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | a Dunajska Streda | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 20 May | a FK Košice | D | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 17 May | a Spartak Trnava | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 10 May | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 03 May | v Dunajska Streda | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 26 Apr | a FK Košice | D | 12 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.9 |
| 19 Apr | v Žilina | D | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.0 |
| 12 Apr | v Spartak Trnava | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 05 Apr | a Dunajska Streda | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 29 Mar | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 16 Mar | v FK Košice | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 23 Feb | a Spartak Trnava | D | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 15 Feb | v AS Trencin | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.2 |