Luis Fernando has been a striking presence for his club in the Primeira Liga during the 2026/27 season so far, making three appearances and logging 53 minutes of play. He has yet to find the back of the net or register an assist, but his contribution on the ball has been notable: he has completed 3.4 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the baseline of 0.69, and has delivered 1.7 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the league average of 1.25. In addition, he has made 1 tackle per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 0.98, and has recorded a single key pass in total. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.63, Luis Fernando’s ability to carry the ball past opponents stands out when compared to his peers.
Luis Fernando has played 72 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonçalo Paciência | F | 4 | 298 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 1 | 54% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Brenner | F | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 59% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pedro Pacheco | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lucas França | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.88 | – |
| Pedro Ferreira | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Guilherme Romão | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 64% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Diogo Calila | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| José Tavares | M | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Vinícius Lopes | M | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 8 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Emanuel Fernandes | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Sorriso | M | 4 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Daniel Borges | M | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tiago Ribeiro | M | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Sidney Lima | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Welinton Torrao | F | 4 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luis Fernando | F | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Vitinho | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Afonso Duarte | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rildo | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucas Soares | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Leo Jacó | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hiago Santos | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Henrique Silva | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga | 11 | 583 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 81% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Alverca | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Famalicao | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Academico Viseu | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Nacional | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | a FC Porto | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 May | v Nacional | W | 8 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Casa Pia | D | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Rio Ave | L | 57 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Sporting CP | L | 77 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | v GIL Vicente | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | a AVS | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Guimaraes | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Tondela | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Alverca | D | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Benfica | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |