Luquinha was a prolific creator during the 2022/23 Primeira Liga season, delivering 28 key passes in 17 appearances that translated to a key-pass rate of 2.14 per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.21 for forwards. His 12 shots, 5 of which were on target, produced a shots-per-90 figure of 0.92, significantly lower than the 1.92 benchmark, yet his conversion rate of 17 percent yielded two goals, a goals-per-90 of 0.15 compared with the 0.31 expected for his position. Luquinha also contributed defensively, recording 18 tackles for a per-90 tally of 1.38 versus the baseline 1.05, while his 1 interception highlighted occasional defensive work. Overall, his average match rating of 6.97 reflected a solid season of chance creation and defensive support.
Luquinha has played 1,175 minutes across 17 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.15 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 17% of 12 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welinton Junior | F | 24 | 2070 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 29 | 9% | 12 | 72% | 23 | 36% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 37 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.5 |
| Yago Cariello | F | 25 | 1390 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 8% | 17 | 62% | 8 | 42% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 30 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.4 |
| Maurício | M | 14 | 999 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 7 | 89% | 3 | 43% | 22 | 15 | 5 | 53% | 23 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Pedrão | D | 29 | 2589 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 12 | 82% | 17 | 81% | 41 | 39 | 16 | 61% | 41 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.3 |
| Paulo Estrela | M | 26 | 1526 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 35 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 40 | 33 | 5 | 52% | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.4 |
| Luquinha | M | 17 | 1175 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 28 | 81% | 11 | 50% | 18 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.8 |
| Fahd Moufi | D | 31 | 2643 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 33 | 72% | 16 | 41% | 29 | 44 | 19 | 57% | 30 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.5 |
| Mohamed Diaby | M | 25 | 1414 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 7 | 83% | 25 | 78% | 35 | 19 | 5 | 56% | 34 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.0 |
| Zié Ouattara | D | 22 | 1171 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 16 | 78% | 12 | 63% | 27 | 14 | 3 | 52% | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Rui Gomes | F | 30 | 1088 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 25 | 75% | 27 | 44% | 18 | 10 | 1 | 36% | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Bryan Rochez | F | 21 | 895 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 4% | 10 | 62% | 3 | 21% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 11 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.5 |
| Ewerton | M | 12 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 33% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.6 |
| Ricardo Matos | F | 15 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2 | 74% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.9 |
| Filipe Relvas | D | 33 | 2875 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 11 | 79% | 50 | 53 | 24 | 73% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.0 |
| Kosuke Nakamura | G | 30 | 2705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 135 | 7.25 | 2.6 |
| Moustapha Seck | D | 29 | 2256 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 68% | 12 | 35% | 50 | 32 | 8 | 53% | 40 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Park Ji-soo | D | 14 | 1207 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 27 | 6 | 10 | 72% | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.4 |
| Yony González | F | 16 | 970 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 12 | 43% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Pedro Sá | M | 13 | 750 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 36% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.29 | 1.6 |
| Gustavo Klismahn | M | 15 | 705 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 22% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.7 |
| Carlinhos | M | 9 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 9 | 45% | 13 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| Lucas Ventura | M | 13 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 6 | 75% | 13 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 18 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.9 |
| Lucas Alves | D | 7 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 69% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Henrique Jocu | M | 14 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.2 |
| Anderson Oliveira | M | 6 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 9 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.1 |
| Alemão | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 11 | 6 | 4 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Samuel | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7.42 | – |
| Willyan Rocha | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 76% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Gonçalo Costa | D | 9 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.6 |
| Adewale Sapara | F | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Sérgio Conceição | D | 4 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Wagner Leonardo | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bruno Reis | M | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Wilinton Aponzá | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Pastor | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Portimonense | Primeira Liga | 17 | 1175 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 28 | 81% | 11 | 18 | 1 | 42% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan | a Boavista | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 20 Jan | a Arouca | L | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.7 |
| 13 Jan | v Santa Clara | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |
| 28 Dec | v Casa Pia | L | 86 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.8 |
| 13 Nov | v SC Braga | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 04 Nov | a GIL Vicente | W | 86 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 30 Oct | v Estoril | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 24 Oct | a Rio Ave | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| 08 Oct | v FC Porto | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 01 Oct | a Vizela | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.1 |
| 16 Sep | v Chaves | W | 89 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.4 |
| 10 Sep | a Sporting CP | L | 76 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 04 Sep | v Famalicao | W | 80 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.3 |
| 27 Aug | a Maritimo | W | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 21 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.0 |