Madou Toure featured in three Ligue 2 matches during the 2022/23 season, playing a total of 84 minutes. He did not record any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, and his only defensive contribution was a single tackle. Toure’s per-90 metrics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 1.07 tackles, all below the league baselines of 0.11 goals, 0.91 shots, 1.05 key passes, and 1.94 tackles. His average match rating of 6.5 reflects a modest impact in the limited time he was on the pitch. Throughout the season, Toure’s statistics suggest a role that offered limited offensive and defensive involvement in the matches he appeared in.
Madou Toure has played 84 minutes across 3 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Grbić | F | 14 | 1134 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 29% | 6 | 63% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.0 |
| Mohamed Kaba | M | 32 | 2824 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 19% | 14 | 82% | 31 | 54% | 92 | 67 | 11 | 55% | 52 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.7 |
| Joffrey Cuffaut | D | 26 | 2199 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 7 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 39 | 33 | 17 | 55% | 23 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.3 |
| Aymen Boutoutaou | M | 30 | 2160 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 26 | 8% | 22 | 69% | 62 | 54% | 67 | 38 | 1 | 47% | 25 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.4 |
| Ilyes Hamache | M | 32 | 2237 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 16% | 14 | 77% | 41 | 42% | 56 | 27 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.2 |
| Ugo Bonnet | F | 37 | 2028 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 12% | 19 | 72% | 6 | 27% | 20 | 5 | 7 | 37% | 30 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.1 |
| Noah Diliberto | M | 31 | 1894 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 20% | 29 | 81% | 4 | 44% | 57 | 24 | 5 | 52% | 33 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.5 |
| Jonathan Buatu-Mananga | D | 24 | 2014 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 43 | 14 | 15 | 65% | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Jason Berthomier | M | 20 | 1279 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 25 | 85% | 10 | 59% | 27 | 8 | 6 | 39% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.1 |
| Marius Noubissi | F | 18 | 838 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 4 | 68% | 7 | 54% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.0 |
| Allan Linguet | D | 33 | 2772 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 14 | 78% | 26 | 46% | 72 | 31 | 13 | 58% | 20 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Mathieu Debuchy | D | 24 | 1783 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 24 | 34 | 22 | 59% | 21 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.9 |
| Mathis Picouleau | M | 26 | 1484 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 11 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 33 | 18 | 5 | 43% | 13 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.7 |
| Aeron Zinga | F | 15 | 517 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 3 | 67% | 3 | 23% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 35% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.3 |
| Floyd Ayité | M | 15 | 515 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 78% | 10 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 39% | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.7 |
| Quentin Lecoeuche | D | 31 | 2662 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 38 | 73% | 12 | 29% | 45 | 39 | 6 | 51% | 29 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.4 |
| Julien Masson | M | 21 | 1696 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 18 | 78% | 85 | 37 | 5 | 49% | 47 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.1 |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 7.21 | 1.6 |
| Stefan Bajić | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6.45 | 4.3 |
| Jordan Poha | D | 9 | 722 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 7 | 9 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.5 |
| Lassana Sy | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.92 | 5.2 |
| Matteo Rabuel | D | 10 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.5 |
| Salim Ben Seghir | F | 18 | 453 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 7 | 27% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.6 |
| Landry Nomel | F | 15 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 35% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 9.3 |
| Yassine Haouari | F | 7 | 374 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.7 |
| Eric Vandenabeele | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 63% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Nassim Innocenti | D | 9 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 61% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.4 |
| Florian Martin | M | 14 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.5 |
| Sofiane Boudraa | M | 7 | 237 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Hillel Konaté | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.15 | – |
| Byani Mpata Lama | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Yacine El Amri | F | 7 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.1 |
| Madou Touré | M | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Guilain Zrankeon | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Edson Ceita | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Valenciennes | Ligue 2 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | a Sochaux | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Jan | a Dijon | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Nov | a Laval | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |