Magrão was the goalkeeper for his club in the 2023/24 Primeira Liga season, making seven appearances that totaled 630 minutes. He recorded 21 saves while conceding 12 goals, giving a goals conceded per 90 of 0.0. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or dribbles. He recorded two tackles and no interceptions. His average match rating for the season was 6.83. In the 2023/24 campaign, Magrão’s contributions were measured primarily by his shot-stopping ability, as reflected in the 21 saves over 630 minutes. The season’s statistics show a goalkeeper who focused on defensive duties, with a modest number of tackles and no offensive contributions.
Magrão has played 630 minutes across 7 appearances in Primeira Liga, averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Boateng | F | 27 | 1860 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 22 | 15% | 16 | 69% | 11 | 28% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 43% | 35 | 56 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.3 |
| Aziz | F | 16 | 1129 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 40% | 12 | 70% | 2 | 15% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.3 |
| Joca Fernandes | F | 28 | 1729 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 17% | 13 | 73% | 32 | 52% | 10 | 14 | 1 | 49% | 17 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.9 |
| Costinha | M | 34 | 3051 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 32 | 71% | 40 | 49% | 94 | 48 | 12 | 52% | 55 | 61 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.1 |
| Aderllan Santos | D | 32 | 2848 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 9 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 70 | 45 | 38 | 63% | 30 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| Leonardo Ruiz | F | 14 | 753 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 2 | 75% | 8 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Zé Manuel | F | 24 | 613 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 8 | 76% | 3 | 23% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.1 |
| Fábio Ronaldo | M | 34 | 2552 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 24 | 78% | 41 | 47% | 35 | 18 | 5 | 50% | 26 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| Amine Oudrhiri | M | 29 | 2238 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 11 | 88% | 5 | 33% | 34 | 31 | 4 | 55% | 31 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| Miguel Nóbrega | D | 22 | 1624 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 34 | 21 | 12 | 58% | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.1 |
| Renato Pantalon | D | 19 | 1352 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 13 | 8 | 49% | 25 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.0 |
| Gonçalo Rodrigues | M | 15 | 1237 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 19 | 86% | 9 | 47% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 17 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.7 |
| Úmaro Embaló | M | 14 | 798 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 80% | 9 | 41% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.6 |
| João Teixeira | M | 13 | 732 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 9 | 79% | 13 | 48% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 9.6 |
| Marios Vrousai | F | 14 | 667 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 6 | 77% | 6 | 35% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 51% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.3 |
| André Pereira | F | 11 | 588 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 24% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 26 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Jhonatan | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 7.35 | 4.0 |
| Josué Sá | D | 24 | 1966 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 7 | 64% | 30 | 26 | 10 | 54% | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.5 |
| João Graça | M | 28 | 1221 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 12 | 36% | 39 | 10 | 3 | 43% | 43 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Patrick William | D | 20 | 1138 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 26 | 2 | 49% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Magrão | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.83 | 5.1 |
| Mateo Tanlongo | M | 12 | 619 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 29% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.2 |
| Bruno Ventura | M | 13 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.4 |
| Hernâni | F | 12 | 340 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.9 |
| Vítor Gomes | M | 17 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 40% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.1 |
| Adrien Silva | M | 10 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Sávio | D | 7 | 267 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.7 |
| Cezary Miszta | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.60 | – |
| Ukra | F | 6 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.9 |
| Cristian Castro | D | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Helder Sá | D | 4 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nuno Namora | D | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Julien Lomboto | D | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct | v Moreirense | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 0.2 |
| 25 Sep | a Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 16 Sep | v Famalicao | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.0 |
| 02 Sep | a Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 28 Aug | v FC Porto | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 20 Aug | a Estoril | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |
| 13 Aug | v Chaves | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 21 May | a Pacos Ferreira | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 May | v Guimaraes | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |