Mamadou Coulibaly has delivered a season of high defensive volume in Serie B, appearing in 14 matches and logging 631 minutes. He has contributed one goal and one assist, with 6 shots of which 3 were on target, giving a 17% conversion rate. Coulibaly’s playmaking is highlighted by 10 key passes, translating to 1.43 key passes per 90 minutes, above the midfield baseline of 1.27. His defensive work is evident through 12 tackles and 8 interceptions, amounting to 1.71 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.63. While his dribble success sits at 0.43 per 90, below the 0.7 benchmark, his overall average match rating of 6.74 reflects his consistent contribution. Coulibaly’s performance demonstrates a solid presence on the ball and in the defensive third.
Mamadou Coulibaly has played 631 minutes across 14 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvio Merkaj | F | 38 | 3015 | 9 | 1 | 53 | 27 | 17% | 33 | 57% | 29 | 38% | 18 | 5 | 8 | 32% | 91 | 53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 3.0 |
| Emanuele Pecorino | F | 36 | 2177 | 9 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 19% | 30 | 66% | 20 | 50% | 15 | 3 | 4 | 46% | 58 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.0 |
| Daniele Casiraghi | M | 33 | 2472 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 19 | 13% | 60 | 71% | 33 | 43% | 23 | 7 | 3 | 50% | 32 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.7 |
| Raphael Kofler | D | 29 | 2495 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 7 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 46 | 39 | 22 | 57% | 50 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Raphael Odogwu | F | 32 | 1235 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 12% | 16 | 60% | 5 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 47% | 32 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.3 |
| Jacopo Martini | M | 25 | 1119 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 12 | 76% | 5 | 62% | 20 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.7 |
| Simone Tronchin | M | 37 | 2637 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 5% | 19 | 70% | 9 | 60% | 93 | 50 | 8 | 54% | 64 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.5 |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | D | 34 | 2615 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 19 | 77% | 13 | 46% | 50 | 30 | 19 | 54% | 31 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.7 |
| Fabien Tait | M | 37 | 1971 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 11 | 69% | 4 | 36% | 29 | 20 | 12 | 51% | 25 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Karim Zedadka | M | 30 | 1545 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 18 | 68% | 8 | 30% | 25 | 20 | 3 | 51% | 34 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | D | 17 | 1349 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 18 | 8 | 61% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.9 |
| Domen Črnigoj | M | 21 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 10 | 68% | 1 | 10% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 48% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.2 |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | M | 14 | 631 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 63% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Marius Adamonis | G | 37 | 3268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 6.87 | 4.4 |
| Salvatore Molina | M | 36 | 3016 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 61 | 63% | 41 | 64% | 44 | 20 | 11 | 63% | 25 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 9.4 |
| Frédéric Veseli | D | 29 | 2373 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 26 | 20 | 16 | 49% | 29 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.9 |
| Simone Davì | M | 32 | 2215 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 0% | 18 | 65% | 8 | 40% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 50% | 42 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Federico Davi | D | 27 | 1334 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 11 | 58% | 25 | 10 | 7 | 53% | 21 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.1 |
| Andrea Masiello | D | 17 | 949 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 12 | 6 | 53% | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.0 |
| Marco Romano Frigerio | M | 20 | 857 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 51% | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.2 |
| Alessandro Mallamo | M | 11 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 20% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 17 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.2 |
| Filipe Bordon | D | 16 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 3 | 100% | 14 | 11 | 11 | 54% | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.4 |
| Simone Verdi | M | 11 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.5 |
| Riccardo Tonin | F | 11 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 1.7 |
| Giacomo Poluzzi | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.93 | – |
| Andrea Giorgini | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alessio Cragno | G | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.40 | – |
| Jonathan Ngock Italeng | F | 7 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.2 |
| Davide Mancini | D | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Dhirar Brik | M | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 13 | 541 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 62% | 3 | 11 | 4 | 45% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Sudtirol | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 23 | 553 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 80% | 14 | 13 | 6 | 52% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Salernitana | Coppa Italia | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Salernitana | Serie B | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Palermo | Serie B | 19 | 755 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 5 | 73% | 10 | 19 | 12 | 56% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Salernitana | Serie A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Ternana | Serie B | 27 | 1576 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 10 | 77% | 16 | 36 | 24 | 50% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | a Virtus Entella | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 13 Dec | v Bari | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 29 Nov | v Avellino | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 23 Nov | a Modena | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.2 |
| 08 Nov | v Carrarese | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 29 Oct | a Venezia | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 25 Oct | v Cesena | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| 18 Oct | a Mantova | D | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 05 Oct | v Empoli | L | 89 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6.7 |
| 01 Oct | a Pescara | D | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 27 Sep | v Reggiana | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 31 Aug | v Sampdoria | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 24 Aug | a Catanzaro | D | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 16 Aug | a Como | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 17 May | v Cesena | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |