Raphael Odogwu has featured in 32 matches and logged 1,235 minutes in the 2025/26 Serie B season, contributing three goals and two assists. With 26 shots taken, 15 of them on target, he averages 1.89 shots per 90 minutes, slightly above the 1.71 baseline for his position. His key passes total 16, matching the 1.17 per 90 baseline, while his defensive contributions include nine tackles and four interceptions, below the 0.78 and 0.85 benchmarks respectively. Odogwu’s goal output sits at 0.22 per 90, below the 0.31 baseline, and his conversion rate is 12 percent. Averaging a match rating of 6.57, the forward’s statistics portray a player who is active in creating chances and contributing defensively, yet still has room to improve his finishing and dribbling success.
Raphael Odogwu has played 1,235 minutes across 32 appearances in Serie B, at 0.22 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 12% of 26 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvio Merkaj | F | 38 | 3015 | 9 | 1 | 53 | 27 | 17% | 33 | 57% | 29 | 38% | 18 | 5 | 8 | 32% | 91 | 53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 3.0 |
| Emanuele Pecorino | F | 36 | 2177 | 9 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 19% | 30 | 66% | 20 | 50% | 15 | 3 | 4 | 46% | 58 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.0 |
| Daniele Casiraghi | M | 33 | 2472 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 19 | 13% | 60 | 71% | 33 | 43% | 23 | 7 | 3 | 50% | 32 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.7 |
| Raphael Kofler | D | 29 | 2495 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 7 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 46 | 39 | 22 | 57% | 50 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Raphael Odogwu | F | 32 | 1235 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 12% | 16 | 60% | 5 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 47% | 32 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.3 |
| Jacopo Martini | M | 25 | 1119 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 12 | 76% | 5 | 62% | 20 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.7 |
| Simone Tronchin | M | 37 | 2637 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 5% | 19 | 70% | 9 | 60% | 93 | 50 | 8 | 54% | 64 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.5 |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | D | 34 | 2615 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 19 | 77% | 13 | 46% | 50 | 30 | 19 | 54% | 31 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.7 |
| Fabien Tait | M | 37 | 1971 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 11 | 69% | 4 | 36% | 29 | 20 | 12 | 51% | 25 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Karim Zedadka | M | 30 | 1545 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 18 | 68% | 8 | 30% | 25 | 20 | 3 | 51% | 34 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | D | 17 | 1349 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 18 | 8 | 61% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.9 |
| Domen Črnigoj | M | 21 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 10 | 68% | 1 | 10% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 48% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.2 |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | M | 14 | 631 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 63% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Marius Adamonis | G | 37 | 3268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 6.87 | 4.4 |
| Salvatore Molina | M | 36 | 3016 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 61 | 63% | 41 | 64% | 44 | 20 | 11 | 63% | 25 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 9.4 |
| Frédéric Veseli | D | 29 | 2373 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 26 | 20 | 16 | 49% | 29 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.9 |
| Simone Davì | M | 32 | 2215 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 0% | 18 | 65% | 8 | 40% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 50% | 42 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Federico Davi | D | 27 | 1334 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 11 | 58% | 25 | 10 | 7 | 53% | 21 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.1 |
| Andrea Masiello | D | 17 | 949 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 12 | 6 | 53% | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.0 |
| Marco Romano Frigerio | M | 20 | 857 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 51% | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.2 |
| Alessandro Mallamo | M | 11 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 20% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 17 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.2 |
| Filipe Bordon | D | 16 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 3 | 100% | 14 | 11 | 11 | 54% | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.4 |
| Simone Verdi | M | 11 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.5 |
| Riccardo Tonin | F | 11 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 1.7 |
| Giacomo Poluzzi | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.93 | – |
| Andrea Giorgini | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alessio Cragno | G | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.40 | – |
| Jonathan Ngock Italeng | F | 7 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.2 |
| Davide Mancini | D | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Dhirar Brik | M | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 31 | 1203 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 12% | 16 | 60% | 5 | 9 | 4 | 47% | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Sudtirol | Coppa Italia | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 37 | 2822 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 15 | 11% | 35 | 66% | 19 | 14 | 5 | 46% | 64 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Sudtirol | Coppa Italia | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 31 | 1969 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 24% | 22 | 67% | 7 | 8 | 8 | 46% | 57 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2022/23 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 40 | 3145 | 9 | 3 | 56 | 24 | 16% | 44 | 63% | 27 | 7 | 4 | 48% | 67 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | v Bari | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 15 May | a Bari | D | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| 08 May | v Juve Stabia | D | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 01 May | a Sampdoria | L | 8 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.9 |
| 25 Apr | v Mantova | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 18 Apr | a Spezia | L | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 11 Apr | v Modena | D | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 06 Apr | a Cesena | D | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.0 |
| 07 Feb | a Carrarese | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 31 Jan | v Catanzaro | W | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 25 Jan | v Padova | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.6 |
| 17 Jan | a Empoli | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 10 Jan | v Spezia | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.2 |
| 27 Dec | a Juve Stabia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.9 |
| 21 Dec | a Virtus Entella | D | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.4 |