Marks Inchaud played five matches in Ligue 2 during the 2024/25 season, logging 80 minutes in total. He failed to score or provide an assist, and his single shot was off target, giving him 0.00 goals per 90 and 1.12 shots per 90, both below the forward baseline of 0.31 goals per 90 and 1.71 shots per 90. His offensive contribution in terms of key passes was nil, 0.00 per 90 against a baseline of 1.15. However, Inchaud’s defensive activity stood out; he recorded one interception in 80 minutes, which translates to 1.13 interceptions per 90 - above the baseline of 1.00 for his position. While he did not register a tackle, his overall work off the ball was higher than typical for a forward, as reflected in his average match rating of 6.28.
Marks Inchaud has played 80 minutes across 5 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.28 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Famara Diédhiou | F | 25 | 1395 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 26% | 8 | 67% | 9 | 38% | 8 | 3 | 5 | 47% | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 10.0 |
| Maïdine Douane | M | 35 | 2519 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 16% | 32 | 83% | 56 | 47% | 19 | 23 | 1 | 48% | 18 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| Mons Bassouamina | F | 33 | 2193 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 17% | 25 | 79% | 8 | 26% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 27% | 30 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Henri Saivet | M | 27 | 2191 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 15% | 39 | 78% | 13 | 62% | 43 | 21 | 7 | 57% | 15 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 8.2 |
| Ousmane Diop | F | 25 | 1350 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 15% | 20 | 85% | 34 | 49% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 39% | 24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.4 |
| Jérémy Jacquet | D | 18 | 1557 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 90% | 6 | 43% | 26 | 19 | 15 | 60% | 18 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7.4 |
| Mehdi Baaloudj | F | 26 | 982 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 10% | 6 | 73% | 9 | 38% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 1.3 |
| Yadaly Diaby | F | 14 | 646 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 5 | 80% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.4 |
| Damien Da Silva | D | 26 | 2286 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 100% | 32 | 20 | 25 | 61% | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.3 |
| Habib Keita | M | 28 | 2238 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 22 | 84% | 36 | 55% | 41 | 30 | 5 | 49% | 40 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 0.0 |
| Johan Gastien | M | 27 | 1948 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 15 | 86% | 4 | 36% | 55 | 29 | 5 | 51% | 24 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.4 |
| Yohann Magnin | M | 30 | 1817 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 14 | 86% | 12 | 60% | 60 | 20 | 10 | 57% | 30 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.3 |
| Yoann Salmier | D | 15 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 14 | 13 | 20 | 57% | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.8 |
| Yoan Koré | D | 12 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 6 | 67% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 59% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.2 |
| Baïla Diallo | D | 33 | 2748 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 0% | 29 | 79% | 6 | 16% | 27 | 33 | 16 | 48% | 34 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.6 |
| Cheick Konaté | D | 32 | 2452 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 36 | 46% | 61 | 32 | 7 | 49% | 29 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.9 |
| Massamba Ndiaye | G | 20 | 1768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 7.02 | 1.6 |
| Théo Guivarch | G | 18 | 1566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 7.31 | 0.6 |
| Allan Ackra | M | 24 | 1115 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 8 | 62% | 31 | 7 | 3 | 58% | 33 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.8 |
| Yoël Armougom | D | 24 | 754 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 8 | 44% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.9 |
| Josue Isala | D | 10 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 2 | 33% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.0 |
| Abdoul Kader Bamba | M | 10 | 608 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 13 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 49% | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.0 |
| Tidyane Diagouraga | M | 14 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Ibrahim Coulibaly | D | 7 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 59% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| Ivan M'Bahia | D | 8 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.7 |
| Yuliwes Bellache | M | 7 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| Aïman Maurer | F | 8 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Marks Inchaud | F | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Ilhan Fakili | F | 6 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Ethan Kena Kabeya | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna | F | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Musa Toure | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Amine Said | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Abderrahmane Ndaw | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Clermont Foot | Ligue 2 | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |