Markus Henriksen recorded a markedly reduced offensive contribution during the 2024/25 Eliteserien season, appearing in 13 matches and playing 1,042 minutes. He failed to score any goals and provided only one assist, a decline from the 0.13 goals per 90 minutes he had produced in the previous season. His shooting frequency dropped to 0.52 shots per 90, compared with the 0.94 baseline, and only one of his six shots was on target, resulting in a 0% conversion rate. Creative output also fell, with five key passes over the season, equating to 0.43 per 90 versus the 1.21 baseline. Defensively, he was slightly more active, registering 28 tackles and 12 interceptions, translating to 2.42 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.86. Overall, his average match rating of 6.95 reflected a season of reduced impact.
Markus Henriksen has played 1,042 minutes across 13 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ole Christian Saeter | F | 23 | 1064 | 10 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 29% | 11 | 65% | 9 | 64% | 8 | 6 | 4 | 41% | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.0 |
| Marius Sivertsen Broholm | F | 29 | 2260 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 27 | 20% | 41 | 85% | 36 | 43% | 34 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 26 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.9 |
| Sverre Halseth Nypan | M | 28 | 2119 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 17 | 20% | 39 | 77% | 39 | 55% | 52 | 13 | 6 | 54% | 25 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 7.5 |
| Edvard Sandvik Tagseth | M | 25 | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 29 | 88% | 13 | 45% | 52 | 29 | 8 | 47% | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.8 |
| Adrian Nilsen Pereira | D | 19 | 1363 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 17% | 18 | 78% | 32 | 46% | 29 | 21 | 4 | 49% | 20 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 6.6 |
| Noah Jean Holm | F | 17 | 993 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 15% | 8 | 65% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 2 | 3 | 32% | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.0 |
| Erlend Dahl Reitan | D | 24 | 1901 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 18 | 81% | 9 | 39% | 45 | 14 | 12 | 55% | 13 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.4 |
| Jesper Reitan-Sunde | F | 29 | 1810 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 19 | 80% | 9 | 17% | 26 | 9 | 6 | 37% | 21 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.6 |
| Mikkel Konradsen Ceide | D | 27 | 2241 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 90% | 6 | 67% | 46 | 17 | 16 | 59% | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 8.8 |
| Ulrik Jenssen | D | 27 | 2211 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 21 | 82% | 7 | 70% | 44 | 28 | 8 | 61% | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 9.4 |
| Ole Selnaes | M | 22 | 1881 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 37 | 86% | 13 | 72% | 55 | 22 | 13 | 63% | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | 7.1 |
| Santeri Väänänen | M | 18 | 1019 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 15 | 83% | 6 | 32% | 39 | 6 | 2 | 49% | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Emil Konradsen Ceide | F | 12 | 693 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 18 | 76% | 16 | 40% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 1.9 |
| Emil Frederiksen | M | 11 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 77% | 8 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.4 |
| Jayden Nelson | F | 11 | 428 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 81% | 12 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Noah Sahsah | M | 7 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Sander Tangvik | G | 29 | 2614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 6.93 | 6.4 |
| Tomáš Nemčík | D | 21 | 1717 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 4 | 36% | 34 | 17 | 10 | 56% | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.8 |
| Markus Henriksen | M | 13 | 1042 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 12 | 8 | 60% | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.8 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | M | 12 | 692 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 86% | 8 | 47% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.6 |
| Leo Cornic | D | 7 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 72% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.8 |
| Adam Andersson | D | 7 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.1 |
| Håkon Volden | D | 5 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Magnus Holte | F | 7 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Agon Sadiku | F | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rasmus Sandberg | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.30 | – |
| Luka Racic | D | 7 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.8 |
| Tobias Solheim Dahl | D | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Tobias Borkeeiet | M | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Thorstensen | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Elias Hovdahl Sandrod | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 13 | 1042 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 28 | 12 | 60% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 13 | 1084 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 81% | 7 | 20 | 22 | 63% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 26 | 42 | 61% | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | v Brann | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.9 |
| 07 Jul | v ODD Ballklubb | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.7 |
| 30 Jun | a Viking | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 26 May | v Kristiansund BK | W | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 20 May | a Tromso | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 16 May | v KFUM Oslo | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 11 May | a Molde | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 04 May | a Brann | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 27 Apr | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 56 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 21 Apr | a Haugesund | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 14 Apr | v Ham-Kam | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| 07 Apr | a Stromsgodset | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.6 |
| 01 Apr | v Sandefjord | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.7 |
| 03 Dec | a Viking | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jun | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | L | 87 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |