Martin Bukata’s 2024/25 campaign in the Super Liga saw him deliver an exceptional dribbling performance, completing 1.78 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, well above the league average of 0.84. Over five appearances totalling 101 minutes, he accumulated six tackles and four interceptions, translating to 5.35 tackles per 90, more than triple the baseline of 1.69. Despite not scoring or assisting, Bukata’s defensive contributions were clear, and his average match rating of 6.66 reflected his impact on the field. In a season where he faced limited opportunities, Bukata’s ability to carry the ball past opponents outpaced his peers, underscoring his role as a decisive midfielder in the Super Liga.
Martin Bukata has played 101 minutes across 5 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvin Ofori | M | 27 | 1830 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 17 | 22% | 22 | 88% | 30 | 41% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 18 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 1.6 |
| Philip Azango | M | 21 | 1598 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 15% | 22 | 84% | 25 | 44% | 11 | 19 | 0 | 42% | 32 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.3 |
| Michal Ďuriš | F | 30 | 1968 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 24 | 12% | 24 | 78% | 11 | 41% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 35% | 38 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.8 |
| Miloš Kratochvíl | M | 25 | 1902 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 18 | 14% | 23 | 76% | 9 | 43% | 50 | 15 | 7 | 50% | 49 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.8 |
| Roman Procházka | M | 25 | 1327 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 42% | 29 | 78% | 12 | 63% | 19 | 12 | 9 | 47% | 17 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.6 |
| Erik Daniel | M | 29 | 2171 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 18 | 14% | 33 | 78% | 30 | 45% | 9 | 15 | 2 | 40% | 15 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 0.7 |
| Jakub Paur | F | 22 | 1177 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 14% | 24 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 19 | 3 | 5 | 42% | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.2 |
| Erik Sabo | M | 20 | 1213 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 15 | 14 | 9 | 61% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.9 |
| Róbert Pich | M | 23 | 757 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 10% | 7 | 82% | 15 | 58% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 14 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.6 |
| Adrian Zeljković | M | 29 | 2456 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 22 | 85% | 12 | 40% | 75 | 43 | 8 | 46% | 72 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 0.5 |
| Martin Mikovič | D | 19 | 1534 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 21 | 70% | 12 | 44% | 32 | 19 | 6 | 50% | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.5 |
| Lukáš Štetina | D | 16 | 1223 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 32 | 12 | 62% | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.9 |
| Roko Jureškin | D | 14 | 846 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 13 | 75% | 8 | 57% | 17 | 6 | 2 | 52% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Žiga Frelih | G | 30 | 2680 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 7.09 | 7.8 |
| Libor Holík | D | 31 | 2593 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 33 | 69% | 28 | 38% | 69 | 21 | 11 | 51% | 25 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.9 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 26 | 2050 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 43 | 31 | 34 | 57% | 21 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.7 |
| Filip Twardzik | D | 12 | 878 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 13 | 26 | 6 | 53% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.4 |
| Martin Šulek | D | 12 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 56% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Cédric Badolo | M | 9 | 369 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.5 |
| Sebastian Kóša | D | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 9 | 7 | 3 | 54% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Patrick Karhan | M | 8 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 3 | 4 | 59% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.5 |
| Milan Corryn | M | 8 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Vojtech Kubista | M | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kazeem Bolaji Soliu | D | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Filip Bainović | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Hugo Ahl | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Martin Bukata | M | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Martin Vantruba | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Thomas Nikolaou | D | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Dobrivoj Rusov | G | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Filip Trello | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Bukovsky | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 2 | 6 | 4 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 14 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 6 | 22 | 16 | 54% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Spartak Trnava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | a Dunajska Streda | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Žilina | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Žilina | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Dunajska Streda | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Žilina | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 77 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | a Podbrezová | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Ružomberok | L | 67 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 31 Mar | v Žilina | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Slovan Bratislava | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Dunajska Streda | W | 19 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 69 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Feb | v Dunajska Streda | L | 76 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |