Mateusz Radecki delivered a defensively robust campaign in the 2024/25 Ekstraklasa season, featuring in 20 matches and logging 627 minutes. He registered 16 tackles and 3 interceptions, averaging 2.3 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfield baseline of 1.56. Off the ball, Radecki contributed 9 shots, 6 on target, for a shots-per-90 rate of 1.29 compared with the baseline 1.04, though he did not score. He provided 2 key passes, yielding a key-passes-per-90 of 0.29 versus the baseline 1.36, and completed 0.72 successful dribbles per 90, slightly below the 0.8 benchmark. His overall average match rating stood at 6.72. Throughout the season, Mateusz Radecki consistently showcased a high defensive volume that surpassed positional expectations.
Mateusz Radecki has played 627 minutes across 20 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michalis Kosidis | F | 30 | 1963 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 36% | 9 | 62% | 15 | 62% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 38 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.0 |
| Artur Crăciun | D | 29 | 2162 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 12 | 71% | 4 | 67% | 41 | 29 | 24 | 61% | 34 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 0.2 |
| Roman Yakuba | D | 33 | 2485 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 11 | 79% | 7 | 88% | 57 | 36 | 31 | 64% | 30 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.8 |
| Piotr Mroziński | D | 27 | 1984 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 17 | 71% | 7 | 88% | 38 | 31 | 9 | 53% | 36 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.2 |
| German Barkovskiy | F | 15 | 970 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 57% | 9 | 53% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 25 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| Antoni Klimek | M | 13 | 774 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 20% | 11 | 75% | 15 | 65% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Konrad Stępień | M | 27 | 2073 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 10 | 80% | 15 | 58% | 42 | 25 | 15 | 54% | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.3 |
| Dawid Szymonowicz | D | 23 | 1759 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 34 | 35 | 16 | 54% | 26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Mateusz Cholewiak | M | 27 | 1522 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 12 | 67% | 6 | 17% | 36 | 13 | 4 | 44% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.2 |
| Jakub Serafin | M | 32 | 2574 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 38 | 77% | 8 | 53% | 49 | 50 | 12 | 53% | 52 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Dawid Abramowicz | M | 28 | 2385 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 28 | 68% | 15 | 56% | 28 | 19 | 5 | 55% | 26 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Łukasz Sołowiej | D | 16 | 939 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 9 | 7 | 25 | 47% | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.7 |
| Jakov Blagaić | M | 22 | 894 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 24 | 10 | 1 | 62% | 21 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.8 |
| Jani Atanasov | M | 9 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 8% | 7 | 67% | 10 | 71% | 26 | 11 | 8 | 57% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 6.1 |
| Kewin Komar | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 7.09 | 0.0 |
| Jin-hyun Lee | M | 18 | 1473 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 76% | 18 | 69% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 51% | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 9.3 |
| Michal Siplak | D | 17 | 1120 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 29 | 9 | 7 | 53% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.0 |
| Mateusz Stępień | M | 20 | 1097 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 67% | 19 | 50% | 26 | 9 | 3 | 46% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Ioan-Calin Revenco | D | 17 | 773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 20 | 23 | 4 | 46% | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.5 |
| Mateusz Radecki | F | 20 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 45% | 16 | 3 | 3 | 52% | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.7 |
| Wojciech Hajda | M | 14 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 10 | 7 | 45% | 30 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.5 |
| Hubert Tomalski | M | 14 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 7.2 |
| Georgy Zhukov | M | 9 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 11 | 69% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.9 |
| Michał Perchel | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.10 | – |
| Jakub Stec | M | 8 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.7 |
| Michał Walski | M | 11 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.2 |
| Krystian Okoniewski | F | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Artur Siemaszko | F | 6 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 31% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.1 |
| Igor Pieprzyca | M | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Patryk Kielis | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Dawid Kogut | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lucjan Klisiewicz | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Rok Kidrič | F | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Puszcza Niepołomice | Ekstraklasa | 20 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 52% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Slask Wroclaw | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 19 May | a Widzew Łódź | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 12 May | v Stal Mielec | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| 03 May | a Lech Poznan | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.7 |
| 25 Apr | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 21 Apr | v Radomiak Radom | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 10 Feb | v Zaglebie Lubin | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| 08 Dec | v Jagiellonia | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 25 Nov | v Widzew Łódź | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 02 Nov | v Lech Poznan | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| 25 Oct | a Pogon Szczecin | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 21 Oct | a Radomiak Radom | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.7 |
| 15 Sep | a Piast Gliwice | D | 41 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| 31 Aug | v Korona Kielce | D | 30 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.4 |
| 24 Aug | a Motor Lublin | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.5 |