Matheus Babi finished the 2022/23 Primeira Liga campaign with 26 appearances, 1,386 minutes and five goals, complemented by a single assist. He took 32 shots, 14 of which were on target, giving a 16% conversion rate that matched his 0.32 goals per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 0.31. Babi’s offensive output was modest, with 2.08 shots per 90 and 0.52 key passes per 90, both below the league averages of 1.92 shots per 90 and 1.21 key passes per 90. Defensively he contributed 17 tackles and two interceptions, translating to 1.1 tackles per 90, just above the baseline of 1.05. His overall match rating averaged 6.74, indicating a solid but unspectacular contribution across the season.
Matheus Babi has played 1,386 minutes across 26 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.32 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 16% of 32 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Silva | M | 33 | 2194 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 20 | 10% | 37 | 63% | 40 | 53% | 39 | 16 | 2 | 51% | 31 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.6 |
| Matheus Babi | F | 26 | 1386 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 16% | 8 | 63% | 10 | 48% | 17 | 2 | 3 | 49% | 37 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 9.2 |
| Kennedy Boateng | D | 26 | 2316 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 43 | 36 | 17 | 63% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.2 |
| Rildo | F | 23 | 820 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 20% | 6 | 69% | 18 | 50% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| Kyosuke Tagawa | F | 27 | 1211 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 8 | 61% | 3 | 27% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.5 |
| Adriano Firmino | M | 31 | 2218 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 15 | 82% | 20 | 65% | 52 | 27 | 12 | 53% | 30 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.8 |
| Bruno Almeida | M | 22 | 1276 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 11 | 4% | 21 | 69% | 10 | 42% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 18 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.8 |
| Allano | M | 20 | 1143 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 11 | 73% | 22 | 50% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 49% | 26 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.4 |
| Cristian Tassano | D | 13 | 1064 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 20 | 11 | 53% | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| Ygor Nogueira | D | 12 | 1020 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 1 | 80% | 6 | 86% | 19 | 17 | 11 | 59% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Bruno Jordão | M | 11 | 847 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 7 | 81% | 19 | 63% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 51% | 10 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.8 |
| Xavier Quintilla | D | 13 | 737 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 13 | 75% | 0 | – | 17 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.6 |
| Andrézinho | F | 18 | 542 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 83% | 9 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.1 |
| Gabriel Batista | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 6.76 | 0.3 |
| Ricardinho | M | 25 | 1814 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 0% | 21 | 75% | 23 | 34% | 23 | 8 | 3 | 37% | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.3 |
| Pierre Sagna | D | 24 | 1775 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 22 | 74% | 11 | 55% | 36 | 35 | 4 | 63% | 19 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Victor Bobsin | M | 24 | 1615 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 17 | 71% | 31 | 24 | 7 | 46% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.2 |
| Paulo Henrique | D | 19 | 1445 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 7 | 54% | 28 | 18 | 4 | 57% | 35 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 0.7 |
| MT | M | 20 | 1144 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 8 | 35% | 29 | 15 | 3 | 52% | 12 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.3 |
| Ítalo | D | 12 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 15 | 10 | 10 | 46% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Kento Misao | M | 17 | 1053 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 5 | 50% | 31 | 14 | 9 | 50% | 27 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 9.2 |
| Marco Pereira | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6.81 | 5.2 |
| Costinha | M | 13 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 4 | 31% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Diogo Calila | D | 15 | 642 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 46% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 9.2 |
| Nanú | D | 11 | 572 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 15 | 54% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.4 |
| Anderson Carvalho | M | 11 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 5 | 62% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Paulo | D | 8 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.3 |
| Walter González | F | 6 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 3 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.8 |
| Pedro Bicalho | M | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| João Marcos | F | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Filip Stevanović | F | 7 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.1 |
| Rodrigo Valente | M | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Rui Costa | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rúben Oliveira | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga | 26 | 1386 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 16% | 8 | 63% | 10 | 17 | 2 | 49% | 37 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | a Benfica | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 20 May | v Portimonense | W | 89 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 14 May | a SC Braga | L | 90 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 06 May | v GIL Vicente | W | 74 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.8 |
| 30 Apr | a Estoril | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 23 Apr | v Chaves | D | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 15 Apr | a FC Porto | L | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 07 Apr | v Vizela | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 01 Apr | a Sporting CP | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| 17 Mar | v Rio Ave | L | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 11 Mar | a Pacos Ferreira | L | 16 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| 19 Feb | v Famalicao | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 29 Jan | a Casa Pia | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 21 Jan | v Benfica | L | 64 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 13 Jan | a Portimonense | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |