Ricardinho finished the 2024/25 Primeira Liga campaign with 7 goals from 29 appearances, scoring 0.48 goals per 90 minutes, a noticeable rise over the baseline of 0.31. His shooting efficiency stood out, converting 35% of his 20 shots, with 13 shots on target, a conversion rate significantly higher than the league average implied by his 1.36 shots per 90 compared to the baseline 1.7. Despite a modest tally of assists, Ricardinho contributed 17 key passes, 1.15 per 90, above the baseline of 0.99, and was active defensively with 20 tackles and 11 interceptions, translating to 1.36 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 1.08. Overall, his average match rating of 6.74 reflected a solid, efficient season focused on finishing and creating chances.
Ricardinho has played 1,325 minutes across 29 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.48 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 35% of 20 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinícius Lopes | F | 34 | 2272 | 8 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 21% | 21 | 71% | 35 | 49% | 46 | 14 | 3 | 46% | 45 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.9 |
| Ricardinho | M | 29 | 1325 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 35% | 17 | 72% | 20 | 40% | 20 | 11 | 1 | 34% | 35 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.1 |
| Gabriel Silva | F | 34 | 2835 | 6 | 3 | 64 | 27 | 9% | 41 | 68% | 49 | 46% | 28 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 46 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.6 |
| Sidney Lima | D | 32 | 2484 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 10 | 79% | 9 | 75% | 44 | 49 | 15 | 61% | 38 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.8 |
| João Costa | F | 24 | 747 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 8 | 65% | 3 | 25% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 34% | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.9 |
| Serginho | M | 30 | 1404 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 18 | 82% | 5 | 36% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 43% | 39 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| Allison Safira | F | 17 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 12 | 56% | 1 | 17% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 33 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| Wendel Silva | F | 6 | 231 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| Matheus Araújo | D | 34 | 2884 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 6% | 16 | 77% | 24 | 63% | 57 | 42 | 10 | 62% | 22 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.3 |
| Diogo Calila | M | 31 | 1760 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 16 | 73% | 7 | 32% | 42 | 11 | 5 | 44% | 36 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.2 |
| Gabriel Batista | G | 35 | 3154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 7.03 | 6.0 |
| Adriano Firmino | M | 33 | 2666 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 86% | 23 | 50% | 41 | 17 | 7 | 45% | 43 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Luís Rocha | D | 29 | 2580 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 32 | 19 | 18 | 56% | 38 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Pedro Ferreira | M | 33 | 1865 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 72% | 9 | 60% | 78 | 36 | 3 | 60% | 30 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.9 |
| Frederico Venâncio | D | 26 | 1819 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 30 | 27 | 5 | 63% | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Matheus Pereira | D | 29 | 1818 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 21 | 73% | 21 | 68% | 34 | 15 | 5 | 50% | 47 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.9 |
| Lucas Soares | M | 31 | 1762 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 17 | 68% | 6 | 23% | 31 | 17 | 4 | 41% | 29 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.8 |
| Gustavo Klismahn | M | 18 | 903 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 78% | 6 | 43% | 20 | 10 | 3 | 46% | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.1 |
| Guilherme Ramos | D | 7 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| Daniel Borges | M | 17 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 56% | 5 | 100% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| Alysson Silva | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Bruno Almeida | M | 8 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Matheusinho | M | 9 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.9 |
| Edney Henrique | D | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Habraão | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga | 28 | 1239 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 35% | 16 | 71% | 18 | 20 | 11 | 35% | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/25 | Santa Clara | Taça da Liga | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2022/23 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga | 25 | 1814 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 0% | 21 | 75% | 23 | 23 | 8 | 37% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Famalicao | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 03 May | a SC Braga | D | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 26 Apr | v Arouca | W | 71 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.5 |
| 18 Apr | a Rio Ave | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 12 Apr | v Sporting CP | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 05 Apr | a Guimaraes | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 30 Mar | v Nacional | W | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 15 Mar | a GIL Vicente | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 09 Mar | v Moreirense | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 02 Mar | a Boavista | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 23 Feb | a Estrela | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 15 Feb | v Benfica | L | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 08 Feb | a AVS | W | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 01 Feb | v Casa Pia | W | 36 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 26 Jan | a FC Porto | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |