Mohamed Medfai has been a surprisingly prolific contributor from midfield in the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League season so far. In 18 appearances, he has logged 795 minutes and scored 3 goals, giving him a goals per 90 of 0.34 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.14. His 18 shots, 6 on target, translate to a shots per 90 of 2.04 versus the baseline 1.07, and his conversion rate of 17 percent reflects the efficiency of his finishing. Medfai also delivered 10 key passes, slightly below the baseline of 1.18 per 90, while his defensive work is evident with 21 tackles and 15 interceptions, equating to 2.38 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.91. His average match rating of 6.87 underscores his consistent impact across the pitch.
Mohamed Medfai has played 795 minutes across 18 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 0.34 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 18 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niklo Dailly | F | 21 | 1540 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 14 | 14% | 21 | 79% | 8 | 35% | 21 | 1 | 2 | 47% | 30 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.0 |
| Luca Ferrara | M | 19 | 1581 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 14 | 84% | 26 | 44% | 32 | 20 | 2 | 47% | 24 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.4 |
| Mohamed Medfai | M | 18 | 795 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 73% | 6 | 29% | 21 | 15 | 1 | 53% | 11 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 9.7 |
| Hasan Jahić | D | 15 | 1168 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 11 | 10 | 64% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.9 |
| Toshio Lake | F | 17 | 769 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 9% | 12 | 78% | 11 | 48% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.3 |
| Karl Ndedi | D | 16 | 1304 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 8 | 79% | 8 | 67% | 27 | 15 | 4 | 55% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Robert Ion | M | 16 | 1007 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 6% | 16 | 85% | 7 | 41% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.0 |
| Kevin Kis | D | 15 | 1005 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 20 | 76% | 1 | 17% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 57% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Nathan De Medina | D | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 6 | 38% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| Thomas Ephestion | M | 7 | 593 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 88% | 4 | 33% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.6 |
| Rayan Berberi | M | 16 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 50% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.0 |
| Victor Corneillie | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Jay David Mbalanda | M | 5 | 196 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Mathieu Cachbach | M | 21 | 1770 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 29 | 86% | 9 | 38% | 39 | 30 | 4 | 55% | 23 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.8 |
| Jonas Ramalho | D | 18 | 1274 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 19 | 16 | 10 | 53% | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.5 |
| Luca Florică | M | 20 | 1243 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 36% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 29% | 36 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 4.1 |
| Antonio Thea | D | 19 | 1019 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 8 | 80% | 23 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.2 |
| Oliver Šarkić | M | 15 | 959 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 41% | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.3 |
| Elias Spago | D | 11 | 821 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 12 | 11 | 35% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.3 |
| Iago Herrerín | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.19 | 6.6 |
| Aitor Embela Gil | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6.53 | 3.5 |
| David Vitasek | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.35 | 6.3 |
| Kenny Kima Beyissa | D | 6 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.7 |
| Mohamed Cissé | F | 11 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 3 | 20% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Thierno Diallo | M | 8 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.3 |
| Mike Bettinger | D | 6 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 6 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.5 |
| Michael Omosanya | F | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Roman Ferber | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 68% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raphaël Eyongo | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jonas Sahli | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Olympic Charleroi | Challenger Pro League | 18 | 795 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 73% | 6 | 21 | 15 | 53% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | a Liège | L | 30 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| 11 Mar | v Seraing United | L | 11 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.8 |
| 07 Mar | v RWDM | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 24 Feb | a KAA Gent II | W | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 7.3 |
| 07 Feb | a Lokeren-Temse | D | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.8 |
| 31 Jan | v Francs Borains | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 27 Jan | a Patro Eisden | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 23 Jan | v Club Brugge II | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.5 |
| 18 Jan | a Beerschot VA | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 21 Dec | a AS Eupen | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 13 Dec | a RWDM | D | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 05 Dec | v Patro Eisden | D | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 1.2 |
| 30 Nov | a KRC Genk II | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 23 Nov | v Beerschot VA | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 09 Nov | a Francs Borains | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |