Morufdeen Moshood has already made an impact in the 2025/26 Segunda Liga season, appearing in one match and playing 16 minutes. In that brief period he recorded two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 11.25 compared to the forward baseline of 2.86. His key passes per 90 stand at 5.62, far above the baseline of 1.19, and his successful dribbles per 90 are 5.62 versus the baseline of 0.76, indicating a strong creative contribution. Moshood’s goals per 90 are 0.0, matching the baseline of 0.63, and he has not yet contributed to goals directly. His average match rating of 7.3 reflects a solid start, and his overall involvement shows he is creating more chances than a typical forward in this competition.
Morufdeen Moshood has played 16 minutes across 1 appearance in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.63, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.63 0.17 | |
| Shots /90 | 11.25 2.86 1.03 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 5.62 1.37 0.47 | |
| Key passes /90 | 5.62 1.19 0.86 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 5.62 0.76 0.59 | |
| Fouls /90 | 5.62 1.24 1.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Bica | F | 8 | 692 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 10 | 73% | 9 | 36% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 14 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.9 |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 5 | 396 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 4 | 69% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Semeu Commey | D | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Benjamin Kanuric | M | 4 | 137 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Salvador Agra | M | 10 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 8 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Ricardo Valente | F | 8 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.0 |
| Paulité | F | 4 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 0 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 3 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Simãozinho | D | 10 | 803 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 48% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.6 |
| Paulinho Mota | D | 9 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.5 |
| Cláudio Araújo | M | 10 | 741 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 77% | 6 | 50% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 48% | 17 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Lourenco Henriques | D | 7 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.9 |
| Amadu Balde | M | 6 | 481 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.7 |
| Werton | F | 9 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 9 | 43% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.0 |
| Naldo | D | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Rafael Santos | D | 5 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 4 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| Igor Stefanović | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.80 | – |
| Gonçalo Tabuaço | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.30 | – |
| Miguel Ángel Morro | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.77 | – |
| Neto | M | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Matheus Costa | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Hugues Evrard | M | 6 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 0 | 61% | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.6 |
| Hugo Faria | D | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paulo Alves | M | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Serif Nhaga | D | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Miguel Sousa | M | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Luccas Paraizo Feitosa | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dokou Dodo | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miguel Rajani | F | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Morufdeen Moshood | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Abdoulaye Yahaya | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rafael Martins | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Serif Nhaga | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ruben Pina | F | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Fernando Fonseca | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Leixoes | Segunda Liga | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Leixoes | Segunda Liga | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug | v Felgueiras 1932 | W | 16 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Benfica B | W | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |