Naldo has appeared in five matches for his club in the Segunda Liga during the 2025/26 season, logging 408 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken a single shot that did not find the target. In defensive actions he has completed three tackles and made seven interceptions, which translates to 0.66 tackles per 90 minutes and 1.54 interceptions per 90 minutes. His passing has yielded no key passes, and he has not succeeded in any dribbles. The average match rating for Naldo stands at 6.26. These figures depict a defender who is focused on defensive duties, with limited offensive contribution and a modest impact on the overall match rating.
Naldo has played 408 minutes across 5 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.26 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Bica | F | 8 | 692 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 10 | 73% | 9 | 36% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 14 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.9 |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 5 | 396 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 4 | 69% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Semeu Commey | D | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Benjamin Kanuric | M | 4 | 137 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Salvador Agra | M | 10 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 8 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Ricardo Valente | F | 8 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.0 |
| Paulité | F | 4 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 0 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 3 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Simãozinho | D | 10 | 803 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 48% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.6 |
| Paulinho Mota | D | 9 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.5 |
| Cláudio Araújo | M | 10 | 741 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 77% | 6 | 50% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 48% | 17 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Lourenco Henriques | D | 7 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.9 |
| Amadu Balde | M | 6 | 481 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.7 |
| Werton | F | 9 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 9 | 43% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.0 |
| Naldo | D | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Rafael Santos | D | 5 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 4 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| Igor Stefanović | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.80 | – |
| Gonçalo Tabuaço | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.30 | – |
| Miguel Ángel Morro | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.77 | – |
| Neto | M | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Matheus Costa | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Hugues Evrard | M | 6 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 0 | 61% | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.6 |
| Hugo Faria | D | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paulo Alves | M | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Serif Nhaga | D | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Miguel Sousa | M | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Luccas Paraizo Feitosa | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dokou Dodo | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miguel Rajani | F | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Morufdeen Moshood | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Abdoulaye Yahaya | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rafael Martins | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Serif Nhaga | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ruben Pina | F | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Fernando Fonseca | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Leixoes | Segunda Liga | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 48% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Ferrol | Segunda División | 32 | 2765 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 4 | 59 | 55 | 60% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Ferrol | Copa del Rey | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Antalyaspor | Süper Lig | 11 | 514 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jan | a Lusitânia Lourosa | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Dec | v Maritimo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 06 Dec | v FC Porto B | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 29 Nov | a Oliveirense | L | 48 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Nov | a Pacos Ferreira | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 May | v Sporting Gijon | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Almeria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Oviedo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Elche | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Eibar | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Granada CF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Mar | v Burgos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Mirandes | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Castellón | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Feb | a Levante | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |