Rafael Santos has been a defensive workhorse in the season so far, featuring in five matches and logging 394 minutes. He has made eight tackles and eight interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 of 1.83 compared to the baseline of 1.54, and an interception rate that matches the defensive expectations for his position. Santos has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a shots per 90 of 0.23 versus the baseline of 0.30, and his key passes per 90 remain at zero, below the 0.45 expected for a defender. His average match rating sits at 6.14, reflecting solid defensive contributions without any goal or assist output. Overall, Rafael Santos’ defensive volume exceeds the positional baseline, underscoring his role in the team's defensive structure.
Rafael Santos has played 394 minutes across 5 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.14 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Bica | F | 8 | 692 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 10 | 73% | 9 | 36% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 14 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.9 |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 5 | 396 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 4 | 69% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Semeu Commey | D | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Benjamin Kanuric | M | 4 | 137 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Salvador Agra | M | 10 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 8 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Ricardo Valente | F | 8 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.0 |
| Paulité | F | 4 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 0 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 3 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Simãozinho | D | 10 | 803 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 48% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.6 |
| Paulinho Mota | D | 9 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.5 |
| Cláudio Araújo | M | 10 | 741 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 77% | 6 | 50% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 48% | 17 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Lourenco Henriques | D | 7 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.9 |
| Amadu Balde | M | 6 | 481 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.7 |
| Werton | F | 9 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 9 | 43% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.0 |
| Naldo | D | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Rafael Santos | D | 5 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 4 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| Igor Stefanović | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.80 | – |
| Gonçalo Tabuaço | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.30 | – |
| Miguel Ángel Morro | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.77 | – |
| Neto | M | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Matheus Costa | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Hugues Evrard | M | 6 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 0 | 61% | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.6 |
| Hugo Faria | D | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paulo Alves | M | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Serif Nhaga | D | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Miguel Sousa | M | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Luccas Paraizo Feitosa | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dokou Dodo | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miguel Rajani | F | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Morufdeen Moshood | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Abdoulaye Yahaya | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rafael Martins | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Serif Nhaga | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ruben Pina | F | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Fernando Fonseca | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Leixoes | Segunda Liga | 5 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 8 | 8 | 52% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.14 |
| 2024/25 | Leixoes | Segunda Liga | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Moreirense | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jan | a Lusitânia Lourosa | D | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 21 Dec | v Maritimo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 29 Nov | a Oliveirense | L | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.60 | – |
| 03 Nov | a Pacos Ferreira | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Felgueiras 1932 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Penafiel | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Academico Viseu | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | v União de Leiria | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Portimonense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |