Moussa Samake has already shown that he is a catalyst in the midfield, creating more chances than the average for his position in Liga I. In his first 45 minutes of the 2025/26 season, he recorded a key pass per 90 minutes that is 0.82 above the baseline, and his dribbles completed per 90 also outpaced the standard by 1.19. While he has not yet scored or assisted, his single tackle per 90 minutes exceeds the typical 1.78 for midfielders, and his overall match rating of 6.7 reflects solid contributions. Samake’s early performance demonstrates that he is a playmaker who pushes the team forward, turning the ball into opportunities at a rate that surpasses the average for his role.
Moussa Samake has played 45 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Cordea | F | 33 | 2042 | 14 | 4 | 42 | 26 | 33% | 39 | 73% | 20 | 37% | 36 | 9 | 2 | 44% | 21 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.2 |
| Meriton Korenica | F | 40 | 2804 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 37 | 16% | 76 | 77% | 48 | 49% | 53 | 27 | 2 | 42% | 29 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.3 |
| Lorenzo Biliboc | F | 34 | 1895 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 26% | 33 | 77% | 26 | 40% | 22 | 11 | 0 | 42% | 19 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.2 |
| Alibek Aliev | F | 19 | 1315 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 19% | 19 | 61% | 1 | 12% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 42% | 27 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.1 |
| Lindon Emërllahu | M | 18 | 1207 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 15% | 36 | 80% | 10 | 38% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 0.5 |
| Damjan Đoković | M | 34 | 2323 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 10 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 33 | 22 | 1 | 57% | 33 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.7 |
| Adrian Păun | M | 31 | 1220 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 21 | 85% | 24 | 65% | 9 | 6 | 4 | 44% | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Matei Ilie | D | 32 | 2657 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 9 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 30 | 34 | 14 | 61% | 28 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.3 |
| Karlo Muhar | M | 25 | 1960 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 31 | 78% | 18 | 43% | 73 | 20 | 3 | 42% | 48 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.2 |
| Louis Munteanu | F | 15 | 986 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 6% | 19 | 68% | 12 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.0 |
| Virgiliu Postolachi | F | 6 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 5 | 56% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.0 |
| Sheriff Sinyan | D | 36 | 3080 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 4% | 7 | 88% | 15 | 79% | 43 | 31 | 23 | 62% | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.9 |
| Mário Camora | D | 35 | 2968 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25 | 75% | 18 | 40% | 61 | 48 | 15 | 51% | 24 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.0 |
| Alin Fică | M | 29 | 1292 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6% | 20 | 82% | 13 | 52% | 28 | 7 | 3 | 55% | 11 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Islam Slimani | F | 14 | 441 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 12 | 73% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 49% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.1 |
| Luka Zahović | F | 13 | 387 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 77% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.6 |
| Daniel Dumbravanu | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Tidiane Keita | M | 29 | 1938 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 19 | 59% | 56 | 34 | 6 | 55% | 26 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| Ottó Hindrich | G | 19 | 1708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 6.56 | 8.6 |
| Mihai Popa | G | 17 | 1535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 6.91 | 4.8 |
| Aly Abeid | D | 24 | 1534 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 72% | 10 | 67% | 25 | 23 | 6 | 54% | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.2 |
| Viktor Kun | M | 20 | 1199 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 6 | 55% | 33 | 10 | 9 | 49% | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.7 |
| Christopher Braun | D | 13 | 911 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 8 | 67% | 23 | 11 | 5 | 48% | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Andres Șfaiț | M | 17 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 11 | 33% | 17 | 10 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.2 |
| Marian Huja | D | 11 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 8 | 11 | 52% | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 3.8 |
| Marcus Coco | D | 9 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 13 | 5 | 58% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.8 |
| Léo Bolgado | D | 5 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 5 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Muhammed Badamosi | F | 7 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Béni Nkololo | F | 6 | 307 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| Ciprian Deac | M | 9 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.3 |
| Marko Gjorgjievski | F | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Anton Krešić | D | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Octavian Vâlceanu | G | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.90 | – |
| Alessandro Micai | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | – |
| Antonio Bosec | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Ilija Mašić | D | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Ovidiu Perianu | M | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Kurt Zouma | D | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Iacopo Cernigoi | F | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Rareș Gal | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.90 | – |
| Alexandru Țîrlea | D | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Moussa Samake | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mohammed Kamara | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Răzvan Gligor | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul | v Arges Pitesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |