Virgiliu Postolachi has appeared in 23 matches for his club in Liga I during the 2025/26 season, logging 1,096 minutes on the pitch. He has scored three goals and provided one assist, with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.25 compared to the league baseline of 0.30. His shooting record shows 21 attempts, 9 on target, giving a conversion percentage of 14 and a shots-per-90 of 1.72 against the league average of 1.75. Postolachi has delivered 14 key passes, which translates to 1.15 per 90 minutes, slightly below the 1.35 baseline. Defensively he has made seven tackles and three interceptions, a tackles-per-90 of 0.57 versus the league norm of 1.06, while his successful dribbles per 90 are 1.15, marginally above the 1.07 standard. His average match rating stands at 6.72.
Virgiliu Postolachi has played 1,096 minutes across 23 appearances in Liga I, at 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 14% of 21 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovo Lukić | F | 32 | 2504 | 18 | 2 | 49 | 29 | 37% | 28 | 69% | 27 | 40% | 19 | 9 | 2 | 49% | 41 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.2 |
| Dan Nistor | M | 31 | 1854 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 15 | 28% | 47 | 86% | 15 | 47% | 17 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.3 |
| Issouf Macalou | F | 37 | 2370 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 22 | 15% | 45 | 71% | 75 | 45% | 23 | 16 | 0 | 39% | 36 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| Mouhamadou Drammeh | M | 26 | 1665 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 22% | 26 | 88% | 26 | 59% | 30 | 15 | 2 | 56% | 26 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.9 |
| Oucasse Mendy | M | 15 | 967 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 28% | 8 | 75% | 13 | 38% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 55% | 18 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 0.1 |
| Dino Mikanović | D | 34 | 2824 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 24 | 82% | 9 | 33% | 63 | 33 | 10 | 54% | 25 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.3 |
| Jug Stanojev | M | 16 | 796 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 8 | 83% | 8 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| Andrei Gheorghita | F | 15 | 534 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 5 | 73% | 5 | 33% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.5 |
| Mamadou Thiam | F | 5 | 388 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 7 | 83% | 10 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Ovidiu Bic | M | 37 | 2691 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 30 | 87% | 22 | 52% | 97 | 32 | 11 | 56% | 27 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.1 |
| Iulian Cristea | D | 34 | 2676 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 8 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 30 | 22 | 36 | 52% | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.4 |
| Dorin Codrea | M | 32 | 1598 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 38 | 29 | 13 | 60% | 30 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| Andrei Coubiș | D | 15 | 1313 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 90% | 10 | 83% | 14 | 15 | 18 | 70% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.4 |
| Omar El Sawy | M | 23 | 1215 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 5% | 17 | 79% | 22 | 51% | 22 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.4 |
| Elio Capradossi | D | 14 | 1095 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 14 | 10 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.5 |
| Miguel Silva | F | 21 | 945 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 76% | 17 | 61% | 36 | 21 | 2 | 55% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Alessandro Murgia | M | 19 | 920 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 7 | 89% | 2 | 29% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 47% | 9 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.3 |
| Virgiliu Postolachi | F | 17 | 859 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 9 | 64% | 13 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.1 |
| Atanas Trică | F | 25 | 853 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 9 | 62% | 2 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.2 |
| Alexandru Chipciu | D | 36 | 2982 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 0% | 29 | 79% | 34 | 42% | 84 | 35 | 12 | 53% | 45 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.5 |
| Edvinas Gertmonas | G | 24 | 2168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 7.16 | 4.2 |
| Jonathan Cissé | D | 19 | 1417 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 21 | 15 | 16 | 62% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.0 |
| Gabriel Simion | M | 23 | 1302 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 4 | 67% | 29 | 12 | 8 | 49% | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.2 |
| Stefan Lefter | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 7.05 | 1.6 |
| Andrej Fábry | M | 21 | 815 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 0% | 21 | 80% | 2 | 20% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.0 |
| Andrei Artean | M | 13 | 769 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 22 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.4 |
| Alin Chintes | D | 10 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 8 | 62% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 68% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.1 |
| Iustin Chirila | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.90 | – |
| Alexandru Bota | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alin Toșca | D | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alex Orban | M | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Taiwo Olakunle | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 17 | 859 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 9 | 64% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 5 | 209 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 5 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 30 | 1437 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 11% | 14 | 67% | 8 | 7 | 7 | 44% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Grenoble | Ligue 2 | 32 | 1288 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 14 | 72% | 11 | 6 | 4 | 46% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Uta Arad | Liga I | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 09 May | v Rapid | W | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 02 May | v Arges Pitesti | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 24 Jan | v Unirea Slobozia | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 18 Jan | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 21 Dec | v Farul Constanta | W | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 14 Dec | a Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 07 Dec | v AFC Hermannstadt | W | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 01 Dec | v Universitatea Craiova | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 07 Nov | v Metaloglobus | W | 51 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 01 Nov | v FCSB | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 25 Oct | a Oţelul | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.7 |
| 18 Oct | v FC Botosani | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 04 Oct | a Csikszereda | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 29 Sep | v CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |