Niccolò Fortini has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Serie A season, featuring in one match and logging 20 minutes of play. In that brief spell, he recorded one tackle, which translates to a tackles per 90 rate of 4.5, well above the defender baseline of 1.65. His defensive contribution is underscored by the fact that he has not yet been involved in any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, interceptions or successful dribbles, keeping his per-90 figures for those categories at zero. Despite the limited sample, Fortini’s average match rating of 7.0 indicates a solid performance, and his high tackle rate demonstrates a strong work ethic off the ball that exceeds the typical expectations for his position.
Niccolò Fortini has played 93 minutes across 2 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Comuzzo | D | 3 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Giovanni Simeone | F | 3 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Che Adams | F | 2 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nikola Vlašić | F | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Saúl Coco | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Diego Mascardi | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.60 | – |
| Kian Fitz-Jim | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 7 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Alessio Cacciamani | M | 3 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 5 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Gvidas Gineitis | M | 3 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 79% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Cesare Casadei | F | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Eray Cömert | D | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Marcus Pedersen | M | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Ardian Ismajli | D | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Niccolò Fortini | D | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Zakaria Aboukhlal | F | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Sandro Kulenović | F | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Emirhan İlkhan | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alieu Njie | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Duván Zapata | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Cristiano Biraghi | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Andrea Luongo | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Torino | Serie A | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026/27 | Fiorentina | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 592 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 14 | 7 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 16 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 8 | 22 | 4 | 60% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Fiorentina | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2024/25 | Juve Stabia | Serie B | 27 | 1990 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 21 | 82% | 47 | 58 | 12 | 53% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Sassuolo | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | v AC Milan | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Jagiellonia | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Feb | a Jagiellonia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Como | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Cagliari | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Jan | a Bologna | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Jan | v AC Milan | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Jan | v Cremonese | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Dec | a Parma | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Dec | v Udinese | W | 37 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Lausanne | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Hellas Verona | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Dynamo Kyiv | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |