Nicolas de Prévile’s 2024/25 season in Ligue 2 saw a marked improvement in his scoring output, with six goals in 18 appearances and a goals-per-90 rate of 0.60, up from a baseline of 0.31. His shooting activity also rose, recording 22 shots and 15 shots on target for a shots-per-90 of 2.21 versus the baseline 1.71, and his conversion rate climbed to 27%. De Prévile contributed one assist and 13 key passes, giving a key-passes-per-90 of 1.31 compared to the baseline 1.15. Defensively, his tackles per 90 fell to 0.40 from a baseline of 0.98, while his interceptions remained modest at five over the season. The forward’s average match rating was 6.99, reflecting a solid contribution across 896 minutes.
Nicolas de Préville has played 896 minutes across 18 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 27% of 22 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafiki Saïd | M | 36 | 2808 | 9 | 5 | 59 | 35 | 15% | 27 | 75% | 50 | 38% | 25 | 33 | 2 | 41% | 37 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 1.8 |
| Cyriaque Irié | M | 36 | 2872 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 20 | 15% | 38 | 77% | 78 | 60% | 51 | 29 | 4 | 52% | 60 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 2.2 |
| Nicolas de Préville | F | 18 | 896 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 27% | 13 | 74% | 1 | 9% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.5 |
| Renaud Ripart | F | 17 | 835 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 25% | 10 | 67% | 6 | 46% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.1 |
| Youssouf M'Changama | M | 36 | 2860 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 8% | 77 | 84% | 8 | 42% | 21 | 31 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 7.1 |
| Mouhamed Diop | M | 31 | 2165 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 9% | 25 | 81% | 19 | 42% | 27 | 19 | 2 | 49% | 16 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.8 |
| Pape Ibnou Ba | F | 21 | 784 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 10 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.7 |
| Houboulang Mendes | D | 32 | 2769 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 19 | 82% | 10 | 40% | 52 | 24 | 11 | 52% | 35 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 9.3 |
| Martin Adeline | M | 25 | 1131 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 21 | 83% | 10 | 42% | 20 | 11 | 4 | 42% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.5 |
| Jaures Assoumou | F | 26 | 677 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 11 | 76% | 13 | 54% | 12 | 12 | 0 | 46% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 0.7 |
| Kyliane Dong | F | 18 | 468 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 79% | 13 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.4 |
| Michel Diaz | D | 37 | 3332 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 7 | 50% | 44 | 40 | 33 | 63% | 22 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.8 |
| Adrien Monfray | D | 29 | 2608 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 6 | 67% | 50 | 37 | 18 | 59% | 24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.2 |
| Ismaël Boura | D | 32 | 2602 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 82% | 12 | 50% | 31 | 27 | 5 | 57% | 26 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.7 |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | G | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 7.28 | 5.1 |
| Abdoulaye Kanté | M | 32 | 2373 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 0% | 16 | 85% | 20 | 62% | 58 | 48 | 8 | 51% | 46 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.3 |
| Paolo Gozzi | D | 19 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 6 | 55% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 68% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.4 |
| Zacharie Boucher | G | 10 | 903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Xavier Chavalerin | M | 18 | 642 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 15 | 3 | 47% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Alexandre Philiponeau | M | 10 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 8 | 89% | 12 | 5 | 5 | 67% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.0 |
| Mounaim El Idrissy | F | 11 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.8 |
| Mehdi Tahrat | D | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 5 | 75% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Mathis Hamdi | D | 4 | 227 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Joseph Nonge | M | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.1 |
| Mathys Detourbet | F | 14 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 10 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Thierno Baldé | D | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ibrahim Traore | F | 6 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 5 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.7 |
| Tom Akpakoun | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Andreas Bruus | D | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ryan Fage | M | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 16 | 807 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 29% | 12 | 74% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 41% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Estac Troyes | Coupe de France | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2023/24 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 17 | 605 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 64% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 68% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Amiens | W | 77 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.2 |
| 02 May | a Grenoble | L | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 25 Apr | v Dunkerque | W | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.8 |
| 18 Apr | a Clermont Foot | W | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 11 Apr | v Ajaccio | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 05 Apr | v RED Star FC 93 | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 28 Mar | a Metz | L | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.0 |
| 14 Mar | v Guingamp | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 07 Mar | a PAU | W | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.7 |
| 14 Feb | v Lorient | L | 63 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 07 Feb | a Martigues | W | 70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 9.4 |
| 04 Feb | v Stade Brestois 29 | L | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 01 Feb | v Caen | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 24 Jan | a Laval | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 20 Jan | v Annecy | L | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |