Norman Theuerkauf was a key contributor for his club in the 2024/25 UEFA Europa Conference League, featuring in twelve matches and accumulating 860 minutes of play. He scored one goal and delivered sixteen key passes, a figure that far exceeded the defender baseline of 0.54 key passes per 90 minutes, registering 1.67 key passes per 90. His offensive output included five shots, with two on target, giving a conversion rate of 20 percent, slightly above the baseline of 0.5 shots per 90. Defensively, Theuerkauf made eleven tackles and intercepted twelve passes, a rate of 1.15 tackles per 90 and 1.33 interceptions per 90, both below the baseline tackle figure of 1.43 but still contributing to the team's solidity. His average match rating of 7.1 reflected a solid overall performance throughout the campaign.
Norman Theuerkauf has played 860 minutes across 12 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.09, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Honsak | M | 35 | 1825 | 9 | 3 | 41 | 19 | 22% | 23 | 75% | 15 | 37% | 23 | 16 | 4 | 43% | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.9 |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 40 | 2630 | 8 | 5 | 57 | 25 | 14% | 40 | 68% | 17 | 49% | 28 | 9 | 2 | 42% | 60 | 54 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.8 |
| Paul Wanner | M | 41 | 2406 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 19% | 34 | 78% | 41 | 53% | 54 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 33 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.4 |
| Leo Scienza | M | 37 | 1944 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 26 | 12% | 52 | 73% | 59 | 51% | 27 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 20 | 105 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 6.6 |
| Jan Schöppner | M | 44 | 3262 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 16 | 14% | 27 | 75% | 19 | 45% | 75 | 56 | 11 | 47% | 46 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.1 |
| Adrian Beck | M | 43 | 2279 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 17 | 14% | 35 | 83% | 52 | 55% | 51 | 13 | 2 | 50% | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.2 |
| Maximilian Breunig | F | 22 | 684 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 42% | 7 | 62% | 5 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 31% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.8 |
| Sirlord Conteh | F | 38 | 1437 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 22 | 76% | 6 | 38% | 19 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.5 |
| Patrick Mainka | D | 46 | 4154 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 8% | 10 | 86% | 11 | 79% | 74 | 86 | 49 | 63% | 25 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.0 |
| Tim Siersleben | D | 29 | 2307 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 8 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 54 | 52 | 14 | 55% | 39 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.6 |
| Niklas Dorsch | M | 30 | 1781 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 15 | 87% | 10 | 50% | 39 | 20 | 1 | 56% | 25 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.6 |
| Luca Kerber | M | 34 | 1479 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 10 | 79% | 3 | 30% | 48 | 12 | 5 | 48% | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.6 |
| Budu Zivzivadze | F | 19 | 1228 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 15 | 67% | 11 | 30% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.1 |
| Frans Krätzig | M | 18 | 1403 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 32 | 81% | 13 | 52% | 36 | 20 | 1 | 58% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.0 |
| Norman Theuerkauf | D | 12 | 860 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 16 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 12 | 10 | 47% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 3.5 |
| Stefan Schimmer | F | 14 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.7 |
| Thomas Keller | M | 8 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.9 |
| Kevin Müller | G | 42 | 3750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 6.93 | 4.0 |
| Haktab Omar Traore | D | 43 | 3352 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 29 | 75% | 29 | 42% | 65 | 31 | 8 | 52% | 31 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| Benedikt Gimber | D | 37 | 2944 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 8 | 67% | 82 | 35 | 20 | 57% | 67 | 57 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.9 |
| Marnon Busch | D | 34 | 2211 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 51 | 27 | 13 | 60% | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.6 |
| Jonas Föhrenbach | D | 35 | 2089 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 77% | 9 | 43% | 53 | 18 | 3 | 52% | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.1 |
| Lennard Maloney | M | 20 | 1378 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 39 | 23 | 7 | 53% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Mikkel Kaufmann | F | 17 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0% | 9 | 58% | 5 | 45% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 22 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Frank Feller | G | 6 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.08 | 4.0 |
| Julian Niehues | M | 10 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Denis Thomalla | F | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Vitus Eicher | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.30 | – |
| Christopher Negele | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 749 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 10 | 11 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 25 | 1258 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 3 | 24 | 14 | 58% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2. Bundesliga | 21 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb | v FC Copenhagen | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 13 Feb | a FC Copenhagen | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 18 Jan | v FC St. Pauli | L | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.3 |
| 19 Dec | v FC ST. Gallen | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.9 |
| 12 Dec | a Başakşehir | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 28 Nov | v Chelsea | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 07 Nov | a Heart Of Midlothian | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.0 |
| 30 Oct | a Hertha BSC | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 24 Oct | a Pafos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 03 Oct | v Olimpija Ljubljana | W | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.6 |
| 29 Aug | v BK Hacken | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.4 |
| 22 Aug | a BK Hacken | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 18 May | v 1. FC Köln | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | a SC Freiburg | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Apr | a SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |