Niklas Dorsch has appeared in 33 Bundesliga matches this season, playing 2,315 minutes and recording no goals while providing one assist. He has taken 9 shots, all of which were on target in 3 attempts, giving him a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.35 shots-per-90 figure that is well below the baseline of 0.15 goals-per-90 and 0.97 shots-per-90, respectively. Dorsch has delivered 26 key passes, which translates to 1.01 key passes per 90, again below the baseline of 1.21. Defensively, he has completed 60 tackles and 21 interceptions, equating to 2.33 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.62, while his 0.51 successful dribbles per 90 fall short of the baseline 0.73. His average match rating for the season stands at 6.86.
Niklas Dorsch has played 2,315 minutes across 33 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.86 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Budu Zivzivadze | F | 21 | 1218 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 26% | 7 | 73% | 13 | 42% | 16 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Stefan Schimmer | F | 28 | 885 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 23% | 12 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 28 | 1670 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 13% | 16 | 68% | 16 | 55% | 21 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 37 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.3 |
| Jan Schöppner | M | 32 | 2350 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 14 | 68% | 11 | 34% | 34 | 35 | 11 | 43% | 22 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.6 |
| Julian Niehues | M | 25 | 1483 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 7 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 20 | 21 | 10 | 52% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.0 |
| Eren Dinkçi | F | 14 | 1135 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 10 | 70% | 9 | 39% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.6 |
| Patrick Mainka | D | 35 | 3150 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 87% | 4 | 100% | 47 | 36 | 42 | 64% | 11 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.1 |
| Arijon Ibrahimović | M | 33 | 2271 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 19 | 6% | 57 | 72% | 24 | 44% | 39 | 23 | 5 | 45% | 13 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.9 |
| Mathias Honsak | F | 28 | 1278 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 12 | 73% | 15 | 39% | 21 | 18 | 1 | 42% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.0 |
| Luca Kerber | M | 19 | 766 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 45% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.3 |
| Sirlord Conteh | F | 15 | 619 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 8 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.9 |
| Jonas Föhrenbach | D | 28 | 2417 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 21 | 80% | 3 | 30% | 47 | 31 | 9 | 58% | 16 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.8 |
| Marnon Busch | D | 30 | 1957 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 17 | 80% | 3 | 23% | 37 | 32 | 11 | 49% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.3 |
| Hennes Behrens | D | 16 | 1319 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 18 | 73% | 15 | 71% | 28 | 16 | 7 | 61% | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.5 |
| Adrian Beck | M | 24 | 884 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 18 | 84% | 18 | 60% | 18 | 4 | 4 | 47% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.6 |
| Mikkel Kaufmann | F | 16 | 546 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.5 |
| Leo Scienza | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Adam Kölle | D | 7 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.7 |
| Diant Ramaj | G | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 6.98 | 5.3 |
| Niklas Dorsch | M | 33 | 2315 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 26 | 89% | 13 | 52% | 60 | 21 | 7 | 58% | 31 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.4 |
| Omar Haktab Traore | D | 27 | 1559 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 13 | 52% | 26 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.5 |
| Benedikt Gimber | D | 21 | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 35 | 13 | 7 | 59% | 27 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.4 |
| Tim Siersleben | D | 16 | 1137 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 21 | 10 | 54% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.4 |
| Christian Joe Conteh | F | 9 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Frank Feller | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.77 | – |
| Leonidas Stergiou | D | 5 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Thomas Keller | M | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Yannik Wagner | F | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Leart Paqarada | D | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Tobias Weigel | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 32 | 2270 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 24 | 89% | 12 | 59 | 20 | 59% | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 24 | 1403 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 13 | 87% | 7 | 26 | 17 | 55% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 10 | 3 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 21 | 1400 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 7 | 35 | 16 | 53% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 11 | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 4 | 21 | 6 | 54% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v FSV Mainz 05 | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 10 May | a 1. FC Köln | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 02 May | a Bayern München | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.7 |
| 25 Apr | v FC St. Pauli | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 19 Apr | a SC Freiburg | L | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 11 Apr | v Union Berlin | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.1 |
| 21 Mar | v Bayer Leverkusen | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 14 Mar | a Eintracht Frankfurt | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.2 |
| 07 Mar | v 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 28 Feb | a Werder Bremen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 22 Feb | v VfB Stuttgart | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.3 |
| 07 Feb | v Hamburger SV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.8 |
| 01 Feb | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 24 Jan | v RB Leipzig | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |