Leonidas Stergiou has appeared once in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, spending 22 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to record a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, and his defensive actions - tackles and interceptions - are also at zero. His per-90 statistics reflect the limited sample: 0.0 goals per 90, 0.0 shots per 90, 0.0 key passes per 90, and 0.0 tackles per 90. Compared with league baselines, Stergiou’s numbers fall below the averages of 0.06 goals, 0.51 shots, 0.59 key passes, and 1.65 tackles per 90. The average match rating of 6.0 indicates a modest contribution in this early part of the season. Despite the small dataset, the figures suggest a defender who has yet to make a measurable impact in offensive or defensive metrics.
Leonidas Stergiou has played 22 minutes across 1 appearance in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.00 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 32.73 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dženan Pejčinović | F | 2 | 149 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Josha Vagnoman | D | 2 | 177 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Tiago Tomás | F | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Grischa Prömel | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Fabian Bredlow | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.55 | – |
| Angelo Stiller | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jeff Chabot | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Deniz Undav | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ramon Hendriks | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Chris Führich | M | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ermedin Demirović | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jamie Leweling | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leonidas Stergiou | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Chema Andrés | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Nartey | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 5 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 12 | 855 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 22 | 15 | 58% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 15 | 606 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 15 | 6 | 51% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023/24 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 35 | 2706 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 2 | 61 | 54 | 54% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Bayern München | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 10 May | a 1. FC Köln | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | D | 41 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Werder Bremen | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | v RB Leipzig | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Jan | a VfL Wolfsburg | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Jan | v Eintracht Frankfurt | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Dec | a VfL Bochum | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 25 Apr | v 1. FC Heidenheim | L | 53 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Union Berlin | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Werder Bremen | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | a VfL Bochum | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 02 Apr | v RB Leipzig | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Holstein Kiel | D | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| 23 Feb | a 1899 Hoffenheim | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |