VfB Stuttgart · DFB Pokal← BackAmeen Al-Dakhil has appeared once in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, playing 12 minutes without registering a goal, assist, shot, or key pass. In that brief spell he also recorded no tackles or interceptions, which translates to 0.0 tackles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.65. His offensive contributions are similarly nil, with 0.0 shots per 90 against a baseline of 0.5 and 0.0 key passes per 90 versus a baseline of 0.56. Ameen Al-Dakhil’s average match rating for the game is 6.6, a figure that sits below the typical benchmark for defenders in this competition. The data suggest a defensive role that has yet to produce measurable impact in the single appearance recorded so far.
Ameen Al-Dakhil has played 12 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 82.50 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dženan Pejčinović | F | 2 | 149 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Josha Vagnoman | D | 2 | 177 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Tiago Tomás | F | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Grischa Prömel | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Fabian Bredlow | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.55 | – |
| Angelo Stiller | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jeff Chabot | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Deniz Undav | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ramon Hendriks | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Chris Führich | M | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ermedin Demirović | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jamie Leweling | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leonidas Stergiou | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Chema Andrés | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Nartey | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 8 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 8 | 4 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 7 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 6 | 9 | 59% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | Premier League | 13 | 1055 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 86% | 3 | 12 | 12 | 42% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/23 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 16 | 1397 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 23 | 25 | 52% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | Burnley | Championship | 8 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 8 | 12 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | a Hansa Rostock | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | v VfL Wolfsburg | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Dec | v 1899 Hoffenheim | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Dec | a Werder Bremen | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Dec | v Bayern München | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Hamburger SV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Oct | v FSV Mainz 05 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Oct | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Sep | a 1. FC Köln | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Apr | v RB Leipzig | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Eintracht Frankfurt | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Bayer Leverkusen | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Borussia Mönchengladbach | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 29 Jan | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Jan | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |