VfB Stuttgart · DFB Pokal← BackNikolas Nartey has appeared once in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, logging nine minutes of action and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His per-90 statistics are all zero, with a goals per 90 of 0.0 compared to a baseline of 0.06, shots per 90 of 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.5, key passes per 90 of 0.0 against a baseline of 0.56, and tackles per 90 of 0.0 compared to a baseline of 1.65. Dribbles completed per 90 also stand at 0.0, below the baseline of 0.36. The average match rating for his single appearance is 6.6. These figures suggest a defensive role focused on maintaining solidity, with limited offensive contribution in the short sample of the season so far.
Nikolas Nartey has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 40.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dženan Pejčinović | F | 2 | 149 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Josha Vagnoman | D | 2 | 177 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Tiago Tomás | F | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Grischa Prömel | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Fabian Bredlow | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.55 | – |
| Angelo Stiller | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jeff Chabot | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Deniz Undav | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ramon Hendriks | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Chris Führich | M | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ermedin Demirović | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jamie Leweling | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leonidas Stergiou | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Chema Andrés | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Nartey | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 28 | 1262 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 22% | 24 | 83% | 18 | 14 | 10 | 58% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 11 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 4 | 12 | 4 | 54% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | a Hansa Rostock | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 May | a Bayern München | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | a Eintracht Frankfurt | D | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 09 May | v Bayer Leverkusen | W | 78 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Werder Bremen | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 23 Apr | v SC Freiburg | – | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Hamburger SV | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Borussia Dortmund | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a FC Augsburg | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 19 Mar | a FC Porto | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v RB Leipzig | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Mar | v FC Porto | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | a FSV Mainz 05 | D | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v VfL Wolfsburg | W | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | a 1. FC Heidenheim | D | 24 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |