Fabian Bredlow has begun the 2026/27 DFB Pokal campaign with an emphatic performance, keeping a clean sheet over 90 minutes and recording six saves in his sole appearance to date. His shot-stopping rate is already at a high level, with six stops against no shots on target, a ratio that stands out in the competition. Bredlow’s presence in goal was reflected in a match rating of 9.2, the highest figure among the team’s goalkeepers this season. With no goals conceded and no defensive actions recorded, the focus remains on his ability to prevent shots from reaching the net. As the season progresses, Bredlow’s continued emphasis on shot-stopping will be a key factor for his club’s cup run.
Fabian Bredlow has played 186 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, averaging 8.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dženan Pejčinović | F | 2 | 149 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Josha Vagnoman | D | 2 | 177 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Tiago Tomás | F | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Grischa Prömel | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Fabian Bredlow | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.55 | – |
| Angelo Stiller | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jeff Chabot | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Deniz Undav | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ramon Hendriks | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Chris Führich | M | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ermedin Demirović | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jamie Leweling | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leonidas Stergiou | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Chema Andrés | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Nartey | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Bayern München | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Hansa Rostock | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | – |
| 29 Jan | v BSC Young Boys | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Dec | a VfL Bochum | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 29 Oct | a FSV Mainz 05 | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Jan | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Dec | a Jahn Regensburg | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 29 Oct | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Eintracht Frankfurt | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | v 1. FC Köln | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Feb | a SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 Feb | v FSV Mainz 05 | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 27 May | v 1899 Hoffenheim | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 May | a FSV Mainz 05 | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 14 May | v Bayer Leverkusen | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |