Olav Lilleoren Veum was a regular presence for his club in the 2023/24 Eliteserien season, featuring in two matches that totaled 58 minutes of play. He recorded two tackles and two interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 3.1, well above the defender baseline of 1.5 for that competition. Veum contributed no goals or assists and did not register any shots, shots on target, or key passes, with a key-passes-per-90 of 0.0 compared to the baseline of 0.62. His overall match rating averaged 6.4 across the appearances. The data show that while his offensive output was modest, his defensive work off the ball was notably above the typical level for a defender in the league.
Olav Lilleoren Veum has played 58 minutes across 2 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mushaga Bakenga | F | 29 | 1937 | 8 | 2 | 48 | 21 | 17% | 16 | 63% | 12 | 46% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 33 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Kasper Høgh | F | 14 | 1182 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 19% | 17 | 71% | 11 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.7 |
| Kevin Kabran | F | 20 | 1300 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 13% | 14 | 68% | 9 | 36% | 14 | 2 | 4 | 38% | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Curtis Edwards | M | 28 | 2181 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 17 | 83% | 21 | 64% | 53 | 23 | 5 | 49% | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.3 |
| Kaloyan Kalinov Kostadinov | M | 24 | 1336 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 16 | 85% | 14 | 52% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 17 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Simen Wangberg | D | 13 | 589 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 58% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.0 |
| Nicolai Naess | D | 29 | 2600 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 25 | 81% | 13 | 68% | 34 | 52 | 27 | 60% | 21 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.7 |
| Sturla Ottesen | M | 28 | 2249 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 17 | 77% | 18 | 60% | 46 | 29 | 7 | 56% | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.7 |
| Kasper Pedersen | D | 26 | 2030 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 23 | 25 | 14 | 61% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Nikolas Walstad | M | 21 | 1381 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15 | 83% | 7 | 32% | 19 | 7 | 9 | 49% | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.3 |
| Rasmus Eggen Vinge | F | 13 | 939 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 18 | 82% | 31 | 44% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.7 |
| Isak Pettersson | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 6.96 | 4.9 |
| Fredrik Krogstad | M | 28 | 1901 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 0% | 25 | 78% | 10 | 56% | 38 | 10 | 8 | 51% | 21 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Andreas Skovgaard | D | 17 | 1432 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 31 | 19 | 2 | 69% | 9 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.3 |
| Jonatan Lucca | M | 17 | 1352 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 5 | 56% | 20 | 14 | 10 | 42% | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.2 |
| Tobias Pachonik | M | 15 | 1046 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 5 | 28% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 54% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Aleksander Andresen | M | 17 | 801 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 4 | 29% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.8 |
| Fredrik Haugen | M | 13 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 10.0 |
| Herman Geelmuyden | F | 15 | 568 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 5 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.8 |
| Gaute Hoberg Vetti | M | 9 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 12 | 5 | 57% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.5 |
| Nicolas Pignatel Jenssen | D | 7 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 70% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.3 |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | F | 11 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.2 |
| Keegan Jelacic | M | 8 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.5 |
| Sebastian Olderheim | M | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Oskar Spiten-Nysaether | F | 4 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Olav Lilleoren Veum | D | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Markus Lennart Seim-Monsen | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Stabaek | Eliteserien | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct | v Ham-Kam | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 30 Sep | v Tromso | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |