Jonatan Lucca featured in eight Primeira Liga matches during the 2024/25 season, recording 268 minutes of action. He did not score or provide an assist, and his shooting output consisted of three attempts, one of which found the target. Lucca delivered two key passes, a figure below the league average for his position, and contributed three tackles and two interceptions, again below the baseline for midfielders. His per-90 statistics show a modest involvement: 1.01 shots, 0.67 key passes, and 1.01 tackles, all lower than the typical output for a midfielder in the competition. With an average match rating of 6.73 and a conversion rate of 0%, Lucca’s season reflected limited offensive impact and defensive contributions relative to the league norms.
Jonatan Lucca has played 268 minutes across 8 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babatunde Akinsola | F | 32 | 1338 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 23% | 12 | 76% | 29 | 42% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Gustavo Assunção | M | 25 | 1761 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 11 | 82% | 5 | 24% | 42 | 12 | 6 | 43% | 49 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Nenê | F | 20 | 936 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 14% | 6 | 69% | 2 | 18% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| John Mercado | F | 35 | 2526 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 9 | 8% | 34 | 71% | 55 | 48% | 41 | 19 | 4 | 49% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| Zé Luís | F | 26 | 1471 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 15 | 70% | 8 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 57% | 16 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| Jaume Grau | M | 31 | 2303 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 56% | 71 | 37 | 10 | 53% | 52 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.8 |
| Vasco Lopes | F | 26 | 1076 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 11 | 80% | 32 | 43% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.1 |
| Cristian Castro | D | 34 | 2929 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 8 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 35 | 40 | 17 | 61% | 22 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.6 |
| Baptiste Roux | D | 23 | 1863 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 31 | 29 | 14 | 59% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.7 |
| Kiki Afonso | D | 26 | 1635 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 17 | 73% | 5 | 50% | 31 | 18 | 9 | 49% | 35 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.1 |
| Rafael Rodrigues | D | 23 | 1205 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 7 | 64% | 33 | 26 | 5 | 52% | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.8 |
| Rodrigo Ribeiro | F | 22 | 1047 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 4% | 8 | 65% | 15 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 42% | 18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Gustavo Mendonca | M | 18 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Gerson Rodrigues | F | 5 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Lucas Piazón | M | 32 | 2554 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 0% | 50 | 86% | 15 | 52% | 60 | 20 | 5 | 54% | 32 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.1 |
| Fernando Fonseca | D | 28 | 2087 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 72% | 10 | 56% | 61 | 33 | 9 | 55% | 29 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.9 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | G | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 6.94 | 4.9 |
| Ignacio Rodríguez | D | 16 | 1191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 19 | 5 | 55% | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Simão | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 7.17 | 4.7 |
| Jorge Teixeira | D | 15 | 940 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 7 | 59% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.9 |
| Tomás Tavares | D | 12 | 801 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 38% | 24 | 14 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.2 |
| Aderllan Santos | D | 12 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 12 | 52% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.1 |
| Lucas Fernandes | M | 8 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Luís Silva | M | 8 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Eric Veiga | D | 9 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 43% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 7.6 |
| Issiaka Kamate | M | 8 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 10 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Léo Alaba | D | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giorgi Aburjania | M | 10 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.7 |
| Jonatan Lucca | M | 8 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.3 |
| Samuel Granada | F | 4 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Clayton | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Yair Mena | F | 10 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.2 |
| Tiago Galletto | M | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 8 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Stabaek | Eliteserien | 17 | 1352 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 5 | 20 | 14 | 42% | 26 | 4 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2023/24 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Dec | a Casa Pia | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| 03 Nov | v Famalicao | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.5 |
| 28 Oct | v FC Porto | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 14 Sep | v Rio Ave | W | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 31 Aug | a Santa Clara | L | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 25 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 53 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 16 Aug | a GIL Vicente | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 10 Aug | v Nacional | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.0 |
| 02 Jun | v Portimonense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 May | a Portimonense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Aug | a Viking | L | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Aug | a ODD Ballklubb | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Jul | v Molde | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Jul | a Ham-Kam | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Jul | v Viking | L | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |