Yair Mena featured in ten matches during the 2024/25 Primeira Liga campaign, accumulating 124 minutes of action. He did not record any goals or assists, and he did not take a single shot or have a shot on target. Nonetheless, Mena contributed to the team's build-up play with one key pass, slightly below the baseline for his position. His defensive work was more pronounced, with two tackles and one interception, surpassing the position’s average of 1.08 tackles per 90 minutes. Mena also completed 1.45 successful dribbles per 90, exceeding the baseline of 1.04. Across the season, his average match rating was 6.49, reflecting his consistent involvement off the ball and his above-average defensive contribution for a forward.
Yair Mena has played 124 minutes across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31 and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babatunde Akinsola | F | 32 | 1338 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 23% | 12 | 76% | 29 | 42% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Gustavo Assunção | M | 25 | 1761 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 11 | 82% | 5 | 24% | 42 | 12 | 6 | 43% | 49 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Nenê | F | 20 | 936 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 14% | 6 | 69% | 2 | 18% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| John Mercado | F | 35 | 2526 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 9 | 8% | 34 | 71% | 55 | 48% | 41 | 19 | 4 | 49% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| Zé Luís | F | 26 | 1471 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 15 | 70% | 8 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 57% | 16 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| Jaume Grau | M | 31 | 2303 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 56% | 71 | 37 | 10 | 53% | 52 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.8 |
| Vasco Lopes | F | 26 | 1076 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 11 | 80% | 32 | 43% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.1 |
| Cristian Castro | D | 34 | 2929 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 8 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 35 | 40 | 17 | 61% | 22 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.6 |
| Baptiste Roux | D | 23 | 1863 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 31 | 29 | 14 | 59% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.7 |
| Kiki Afonso | D | 26 | 1635 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 17 | 73% | 5 | 50% | 31 | 18 | 9 | 49% | 35 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.1 |
| Rafael Rodrigues | D | 23 | 1205 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 7 | 64% | 33 | 26 | 5 | 52% | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.8 |
| Rodrigo Ribeiro | F | 22 | 1047 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 4% | 8 | 65% | 15 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 42% | 18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Gustavo Mendonca | M | 18 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Gerson Rodrigues | F | 5 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Lucas Piazón | M | 32 | 2554 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 0% | 50 | 86% | 15 | 52% | 60 | 20 | 5 | 54% | 32 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.1 |
| Fernando Fonseca | D | 28 | 2087 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 72% | 10 | 56% | 61 | 33 | 9 | 55% | 29 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.9 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | G | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 6.94 | 4.9 |
| Ignacio Rodríguez | D | 16 | 1191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 19 | 5 | 55% | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Simão | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 7.17 | 4.7 |
| Jorge Teixeira | D | 15 | 940 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 7 | 59% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.9 |
| Tomás Tavares | D | 12 | 801 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 38% | 24 | 14 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.2 |
| Aderllan Santos | D | 12 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 12 | 52% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.1 |
| Lucas Fernandes | M | 8 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Luís Silva | M | 8 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Eric Veiga | D | 9 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 43% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 7.6 |
| Issiaka Kamate | M | 8 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 10 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Léo Alaba | D | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giorgi Aburjania | M | 10 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.7 |
| Jonatan Lucca | M | 8 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.3 |
| Samuel Granada | F | 4 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Clayton | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Yair Mena | F | 10 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.2 |
| Tiago Galletto | M | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 10 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2023/24 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | AVS | Segunda Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | a SC Braga | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.7 |
| 08 Mar | v Arouca | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 23 Feb | v Sporting CP | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.3 |
| 01 Feb | a Guimaraes | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.9 |
| 19 Jan | a Nacional | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.3 |
| 01 Dec | v SC Braga | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 31 Aug | a Santa Clara | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.3 |
| 25 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 16 Aug | a GIL Vicente | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 10 Aug | v Nacional | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 02 Jun | v Portimonense | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |