Guillermo Ochoa has appeared in eight matches for the season so far, playing 720 minutes in total. He has kept 19 saves and conceded 10 goals, giving a goals-conceded per 90 of 0.0. Ochoa has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or dribbles, but he has made nine interceptions across his appearances. His average match rating stands at 6.71. The numbers show a season of solid defensive work, with a focus on shot stopping and intercepting rather than offensive contributions. Guillermo Ochoa’s performance metrics reflect a goalkeeper who prioritises defensive duties and has maintained a consistent presence in the back line throughout the matches played.
Guillermo Ochoa has played 720 minutes across 8 appearances in 1. Division, averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaria Sawo | F | 9 | 735 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 2 | 72% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.7 |
| Luther Singh | M | 10 | 664 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 38% | 5 | 75% | 23 | 66% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.5 |
| Sérgio Conceição | D | 11 | 872 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 22 | 70% | 22 | 73% | 1 | 15 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.4 |
| Andreas Makris | M | 11 | 384 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Nemanja Glavčić | M | 11 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 88% | 7 | 88% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Léo Natel | F | 8 | 651 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Andreas Panayiotou Filiotis | D | 5 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Christoforos Frantzis | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Fernando Forestieri | F | 6 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| Morgan Ferrier | F | 3 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ivan Milosavljević | D | 11 | 946 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 24 | 63% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 38% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.0 |
| Dušan Stevanović | D | 9 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 18 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Davor Zdravkovski | M | 10 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.8 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Július Szőke | M | 8 | 682 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 16 | 2 | 35% | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Luka Bogdan | D | 8 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 20 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.9 |
| Emmanuel Imanishimwe | D | 7 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.1 |
| Thapelo Maseko | M | 7 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Stephane Keller | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Panagiotis Kyriakou | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.78 | – |
| François Régis Mughe | M | 6 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 10 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Danil Paroutis | M | 7 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Bassel Jradi | M | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Vasilios Papafotis | M | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kypros Neofytou | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Panagiotis Panagi | M | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christos Wheeler | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AEL | 1. Division | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Salernitana | Serie A | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Salernitana | Serie A | 20 | 1808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | v Omonia Aradippou | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 28 Feb | v Apoel Nicosia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 15 Feb | v Pafos | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 01 Feb | v Aris | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 25 Jan | a Anorthosis | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.5 |
| 07 Dec | a Omonia Aradippou | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 23 Nov | a Apoel Nicosia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.4 |
| 04 Oct | v Anorthosis | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| 17 May | v Moreirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Estrela | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 May | v Boavista | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Benfica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | a SC Braga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Famalicao | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |