Vasilios Papafotis has appeared in four matches for the 1. Division side during the 2025/26 campaign, logging 128 minutes of play. He has yet to record a goal or assist, and his shot tally stands at two, both of which missed the target, giving him a 0% conversion rate. With no key passes, tackles or interceptions to his name, his per-90 contributions are below the league baseline across all metrics: shots per 90 are 1.41 versus a 0.73 baseline, while key passes, tackles and successful dribbles per 90 are all zero compared to the respective baselines of 1.02, 0.32 and 1.09. His average match rating of 6.4 reflects a modest impact in the limited time he has been on the pitch.
Vasilios Papafotis has played 128 minutes across 4 appearances in 1. Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaria Sawo | F | 9 | 735 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 2 | 72% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.7 |
| Luther Singh | M | 10 | 664 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 38% | 5 | 75% | 23 | 66% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.5 |
| Sérgio Conceição | D | 11 | 872 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 22 | 70% | 22 | 73% | 1 | 15 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.4 |
| Andreas Makris | M | 11 | 384 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Nemanja Glavčić | M | 11 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 88% | 7 | 88% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Léo Natel | F | 8 | 651 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Andreas Panayiotou Filiotis | D | 5 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Christoforos Frantzis | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Fernando Forestieri | F | 6 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| Morgan Ferrier | F | 3 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ivan Milosavljević | D | 11 | 946 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 24 | 63% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 38% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.0 |
| Dušan Stevanović | D | 9 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 18 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Davor Zdravkovski | M | 10 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.8 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Július Szőke | M | 8 | 682 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 16 | 2 | 35% | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Luka Bogdan | D | 8 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 20 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.9 |
| Emmanuel Imanishimwe | D | 7 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.1 |
| Thapelo Maseko | M | 7 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Stephane Keller | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Panagiotis Kyriakou | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.78 | – |
| François Régis Mughe | M | 6 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 10 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Danil Paroutis | M | 7 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Bassel Jradi | M | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Vasilios Papafotis | M | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kypros Neofytou | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Panagiotis Panagi | M | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christos Wheeler | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AEL | 1. Division | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2023/24 | AEL | 1. Division | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | v Olympiakos | L | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Omonia Aradippou | W | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Omonia Aradippou | L | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Anorthosis | L | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Nea Salamis | W | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Karmiotissa | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v AEK Larnaca | L | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |