Fernando Forestieri has already made six appearances in the 2025/26 1. Division season, totalling 176 minutes and registering one goal. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.51, noticeably higher than the forward baseline of 0.30, indicating a stronger scoring output relative to peers. However, his shots per 90 (1.02) fall short of the baseline of 1.63, and he has taken only two shots overall, with one on target, giving a conversion rate of 50%. Key passes per 90 are 0.51 compared with a baseline of 0.99, and he has contributed one key pass in total. Defensive contributions are minimal, with zero tackles and one interception, below the baseline tackles per 90 of 0.19. His average match rating of 6.62 reflects solid but room-for-growth performances.
Fernando Forestieri has played 176 minutes across 6 appearances in 1. Division, scoring 0.51 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaria Sawo | F | 9 | 735 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 2 | 72% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.7 |
| Luther Singh | M | 10 | 664 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 38% | 5 | 75% | 23 | 66% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.5 |
| Sérgio Conceição | D | 11 | 872 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 22 | 70% | 22 | 73% | 1 | 15 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.4 |
| Andreas Makris | M | 11 | 384 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Nemanja Glavčić | M | 11 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 88% | 7 | 88% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Léo Natel | F | 8 | 651 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Andreas Panayiotou Filiotis | D | 5 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Christoforos Frantzis | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Fernando Forestieri | F | 6 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| Morgan Ferrier | F | 3 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ivan Milosavljević | D | 11 | 946 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 24 | 63% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 38% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.0 |
| Dušan Stevanović | D | 9 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 18 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Davor Zdravkovski | M | 10 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.8 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Július Szőke | M | 8 | 682 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 16 | 2 | 35% | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Luka Bogdan | D | 8 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 20 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.9 |
| Emmanuel Imanishimwe | D | 7 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.1 |
| Thapelo Maseko | M | 7 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Stephane Keller | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Panagiotis Kyriakou | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.78 | – |
| François Régis Mughe | M | 6 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 10 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Danil Paroutis | M | 7 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Bassel Jradi | M | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Vasilios Papafotis | M | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kypros Neofytou | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Panagiotis Panagi | M | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christos Wheeler | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AEL | 1. Division | 6 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | a Omonia Aradippou | W | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 22 Mar | v Ethnikos Achna | D | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 14 Mar | v Omonia Aradippou | L | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.8 |
| 25 Jan | a Anorthosis | L | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 07 Dec | a Omonia Aradippou | W | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 23 Nov | a Apoel Nicosia | W | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |