Bassel Jradi has been a standout in the 1. Division this season, carrying the ball past opponents far more than his peers. In six appearances totalling 208 minutes, he has completed 3.46 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that surpasses the baseline of 1.09 and demonstrates his ability to beat defenders consistently. His offensive output includes 1 shot on target out of 3 shots, giving a conversion rate of 0 percent, and 3 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.02. While he has yet to record a goal or an assist, his average match rating of 6.62 reflects a solid contribution to the team's midfield. The data from this season so far shows that Bassel Jradi’s dribbling prowess is a key asset for his side.
Bassel Jradi has played 208 minutes across 6 appearances in 1. Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaria Sawo | F | 9 | 735 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 2 | 72% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.7 |
| Luther Singh | M | 10 | 664 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 38% | 5 | 75% | 23 | 66% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.5 |
| Sérgio Conceição | D | 11 | 872 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 22 | 70% | 22 | 73% | 1 | 15 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.4 |
| Andreas Makris | M | 11 | 384 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Nemanja Glavčić | M | 11 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 88% | 7 | 88% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Léo Natel | F | 8 | 651 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Andreas Panayiotou Filiotis | D | 5 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Christoforos Frantzis | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Fernando Forestieri | F | 6 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| Morgan Ferrier | F | 3 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ivan Milosavljević | D | 11 | 946 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 24 | 63% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 38% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.0 |
| Dušan Stevanović | D | 9 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 18 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Davor Zdravkovski | M | 10 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.8 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Július Szőke | M | 8 | 682 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 16 | 2 | 35% | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Luka Bogdan | D | 8 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 20 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.9 |
| Emmanuel Imanishimwe | D | 7 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.1 |
| Thapelo Maseko | M | 7 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Stephane Keller | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Panagiotis Kyriakou | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.78 | – |
| François Régis Mughe | M | 6 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 10 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Danil Paroutis | M | 7 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Bassel Jradi | M | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Vasilios Papafotis | M | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kypros Neofytou | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Panagiotis Panagi | M | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christos Wheeler | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AEL | 1. Division | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | Apollon Limassol | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | v Olympiakos | L | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 17 Apr | v Enosis | W | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Omonia Aradippou | W | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 28 Feb | v Apoel Nicosia | L | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 15 Feb | v Pafos | L | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 01 Feb | v Aris | W | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 27 Oct | a Dnipro-1 | L | 9 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Oct | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Oct | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Sep | a FC Vaduz | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |