Oskar Szulc has been a workhorse in the midfield for the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League campaign, featuring in 12 matches and logging 592 minutes. He has contributed one assist, but his defensive output has been the hallmark of his season, with 29 tackles and 12 interceptions, translating to 4.41 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 1.91. Off the ball, Szulc has been active, completing 1.22 successful dribbles per 90, above the baseline of 0.78, and delivering 4 key passes, which is 0.61 per 90 against the baseline of 1.18. His goal involvement remains low, with zero goals and a goals-per-90 of 0.0 versus the baseline of 0.14, and he has taken one shot, 1.15 shots per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.07. The average match rating of 6.84 reflects his consistent contribution across the season so far.
O. Szulc has played 592 minutes across 12 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamadou Usman Simbakoli | F | 18 | 1174 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 17 | 27% | 8 | 77% | 18 | 55% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.0 |
| Aïman Maurer | M | 17 | 1368 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 20 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 41 | 47% | 12 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 22 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Gaëtan Robail | F | 7 | 463 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 19% | 12 | 77% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.8 |
| Valentin Adamo | F | 12 | 555 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 18% | 8 | 59% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Noah Dodeigne | D | 10 | 522 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 7 | 54% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Kwasi Poku | F | 9 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.8 |
| Manoël Verhaeghe | D | 19 | 1704 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 33% | 26 | 21 | 11 | 51% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.6 |
| Mats Lemmens | D | 17 | 1489 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 25 | 24 | 12 | 57% | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Pjotr Kestens | M | 20 | 1352 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 21 | 82% | 12 | 52% | 26 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Huguinho | M | 15 | 1348 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 24 | 82% | 8 | 36% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 45% | 32 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.9 |
| Tibo Persyn | D | 16 | 1177 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 80% | 12 | 67% | 28 | 14 | 5 | 66% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Olivier Dumont | M | 18 | 996 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 35 | 18 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Matías Segovia | F | 9 | 457 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.5 |
| Jacob Montes | M | 9 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Bill Lathouwers | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 6.72 | 3.3 |
| Ali Loune | M | 18 | 1162 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 6 | 40% | 13 | 27 | 2 | 35% | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.8 |
| Yacine Chaib | D | 14 | 1067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 86% | 18 | 46% | 25 | 9 | 3 | 54% | 25 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.3 |
| Djovkar Doudaev | D | 13 | 957 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 0 | – | 23 | 7 | 12 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.5 |
| Justin Bengui | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Oskar Szulc | M | 12 | 592 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 8 | 80% | 29 | 12 | 0 | 52% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.9 |
| Sapata | F | 11 | 541 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 3 | 19% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Madiou Keita | D | 8 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.9 |
| Ilyes Ziani | M | 6 | 329 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 5 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Francisco Montoro | F | 12 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| Bilal Sanhaji | D | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.4 |
| Tom Moore | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Zakaria El Kababri | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gregory Therssen | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Frederic Soelle Soelle | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joël-Anthony Keptoukoua | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dender | Challenger Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | RWDM | Challenger Pro League | 12 | 592 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 8 | 29 | 12 | 52% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | a Lommel United | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 21 Mar | v K. Lierse S.K. | D | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 11 Mar | a SK Beveren | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 07 Mar | a Olympic Charleroi | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 01 Mar | v AS Eupen | D | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 22 Feb | a Beerschot VA | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.7 |
| 08 Feb | a Francs Borains | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 6.3 |
| 31 Jan | v KAA Gent II | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| 27 Jan | a KRC Genk II | W | 85 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 24 Jan | v Patro Eisden | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |
| 17 Dec | a Club Brugge II | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 13 Dec | v Olympic Charleroi | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.3 |