Yacine Chaib has been a standout performer for his club in the Challenger Pro League during the 2025/26 season so far. In 14 appearances covering 1,067 minutes, he has produced 11 key passes, a rate of 0.93 per 90 minutes that surpasses the defender baseline of 0.58. His defensive contributions are equally impressive, with 25 tackles and 9 interceptions, translating to 2.11 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.67. Chaib also demonstrates a high level of ball progression, completing 1.52 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.34. Although he has not scored or assisted, his overall match rating of 6.58 reflects a solid impact, and his name remains a frequent reference in discussions of the team's creative and defensive solidity.
Yacine Chaib has played 1,067 minutes across 14 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamadou Usman Simbakoli | F | 18 | 1174 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 17 | 27% | 8 | 77% | 18 | 55% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.0 |
| Aïman Maurer | M | 17 | 1368 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 20 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 41 | 47% | 12 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 22 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Gaëtan Robail | F | 7 | 463 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 19% | 12 | 77% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.8 |
| Valentin Adamo | F | 12 | 555 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 18% | 8 | 59% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Noah Dodeigne | D | 10 | 522 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 7 | 54% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Kwasi Poku | F | 9 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.8 |
| Manoël Verhaeghe | D | 19 | 1704 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 33% | 26 | 21 | 11 | 51% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.6 |
| Mats Lemmens | D | 17 | 1489 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 25 | 24 | 12 | 57% | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Pjotr Kestens | M | 20 | 1352 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 21 | 82% | 12 | 52% | 26 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Huguinho | M | 15 | 1348 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 24 | 82% | 8 | 36% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 45% | 32 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.9 |
| Tibo Persyn | D | 16 | 1177 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 80% | 12 | 67% | 28 | 14 | 5 | 66% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Olivier Dumont | M | 18 | 996 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 35 | 18 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Matías Segovia | F | 9 | 457 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.5 |
| Jacob Montes | M | 9 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Bill Lathouwers | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 6.72 | 3.3 |
| Ali Loune | M | 18 | 1162 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 6 | 40% | 13 | 27 | 2 | 35% | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.8 |
| Yacine Chaib | D | 14 | 1067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 86% | 18 | 46% | 25 | 9 | 3 | 54% | 25 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.3 |
| Djovkar Doudaev | D | 13 | 957 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 0 | – | 23 | 7 | 12 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.5 |
| Justin Bengui | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Oskar Szulc | M | 12 | 592 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 8 | 80% | 29 | 12 | 0 | 52% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.9 |
| Sapata | F | 11 | 541 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 3 | 19% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Madiou Keita | D | 8 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.9 |
| Ilyes Ziani | M | 6 | 329 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 5 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Francisco Montoro | F | 12 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| Bilal Sanhaji | D | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.4 |
| Tom Moore | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Zakaria El Kababri | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gregory Therssen | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Frederic Soelle Soelle | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joël-Anthony Keptoukoua | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | RWDM | Challenger Pro League | 14 | 1067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 86% | 18 | 25 | 9 | 54% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | v K. Lierse S.K. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.1 |
| 11 Mar | a SK Beveren | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 07 Mar | a Olympic Charleroi | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 22 Feb | a Beerschot VA | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
| 14 Feb | v Lokeren-Temse | L | 51 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 08 Feb | a Francs Borains | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 21 Dec | v Liège | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.3 |
| 17 Dec | a Club Brugge II | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 13 Dec | v Olympic Charleroi | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| 06 Dec | a RSC Anderlecht II | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 29 Nov | v Francs Borains | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.7 |
| 23 Nov | a Patro Eisden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 09 Nov | v Beerschot VA | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.2 |
| 18 Oct | v Club Brugge II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |