Pim Saathof appeared once for his club in the 2024/25 Eredivisie season, playing 78 minutes without scoring or providing an assist. In that match he recorded two tackles and no interceptions, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles. His defensive contribution amounted to a tackles per 90 of 2.31, slightly above the league baseline of 1.81, while his other metrics remained below average: zero goals, zero shots, and zero key passes compared to the baseline figures of 0.05, 0.43, and 0.62 respectively. The single appearance yielded an average match rating of 6.5, reflecting a modest performance. Overall, Saathof’s numbers from the 2024/25 season illustrate a defender who contributed defensively in a limited sample, with no offensive impact recorded.
Pim Saathof has played 78 minutes across 1 appearance in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jakob Breum | M | 30 | 2424 | 11 | 6 | 52 | 28 | 21% | 52 | 78% | 23 | 44% | 25 | 8 | 8 | 43% | 9 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.4 |
| Victor Kaj Edvardsen | F | 39 | 3220 | 9 | 6 | 59 | 30 | 15% | 50 | 72% | 19 | 43% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 30% | 49 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.5 |
| Oliver Valaker Edvardsen | M | 16 | 1031 | 9 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 31% | 10 | 76% | 17 | 49% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 49% | 12 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.8 |
| Mats Deijl | D | 40 | 3674 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 19% | 26 | 78% | 15 | 58% | 60 | 24 | 26 | 58% | 43 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.6 |
| Oliver Antman | M | 36 | 2771 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 17 | 15% | 55 | 84% | 40 | 42% | 28 | 11 | 2 | 44% | 11 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2.3 |
| Mathis Suray | M | 36 | 1784 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 19% | 40 | 79% | 10 | 42% | 42 | 9 | 3 | 41% | 28 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.4 |
| Enric Llansana | M | 38 | 3216 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 10 | 13% | 31 | 81% | 11 | 33% | 132 | 45 | 14 | 57% | 69 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.3 |
| Gerrit Nauber | D | 37 | 3151 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 28 | 23 | 51 | 58% | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.7 |
| Evert Linthorst | M | 39 | 3060 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 21% | 26 | 86% | 12 | 57% | 27 | 27 | 22 | 47% | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 10.0 |
| Milan Smit | F | 26 | 1122 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 12 | 71% | 4 | 24% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 9 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Finn Stokkers | F | 22 | 552 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 30% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Dean James | D | 30 | 2096 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 42 | 83% | 11 | 44% | 29 | 15 | 5 | 49% | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.5 |
| Bobby Adekanye | M | 15 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 76% | 14 | 40% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Søren Tengstedt | M | 16 | 651 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 3 | 83% | 9 | 38% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.5 |
| Joris Kramer | D | 40 | 3661 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 0% | 18 | 88% | 8 | 67% | 40 | 38 | 35 | 54% | 31 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.1 |
| Luca Plogmann | G | 20 | 1804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Jari De Busser | G | 19 | 1780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 7.38 | 10.0 |
| Aske Adelgaard | D | 27 | 1409 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 11 | 65% | 26 | 12 | 5 | 51% | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Calvin Twigt | M | 18 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 4 | 48% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.9 |
| Robbin Weijenberg | M | 21 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 10 | 62% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.0 |
| Jamal Amofa | D | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Oscar Pettersson | F | 8 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Oskar Siira Sivertsen | F | 8 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.1 |
| Julius Dirksen | D | 8 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.5 |
| Luca Everink | D | 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Jeffrey de Lange | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Pim Saathof | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Thibo Baeten | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Xander Blomme | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ofosu Boakye | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | GO Ahead Eagles | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb | a Heracles | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 May | a FC Volendam | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Waalwijk | W | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Feb | a Vitesse | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 30 Sep | a Feyenoord | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 May | v FC Volendam | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Aug | v Sparta Rotterdam | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Aug | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 14 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |