Ryan Nyambe has appeared once for his club in the Championship during the 2026/27 season, logging eight minutes of play. In that brief time he has not recorded a goal, an assist, a shot, a shot on target, a key pass, a tackle, an interception, a successful dribble, or any other statistical contribution. His per-90 rates for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles are all zero, while his average match rating stands at 6.6. Compared with the baseline figures for a defender in the same competition - 0.06 goals per 90, 0.5 shots per 90, 0.56 key passes per 90, 1.65 tackles per 90, and 0.36 successful dribbles per 90 - Nyambe has yet to produce any measurable output in these categories. The data represent the season so far, with no additional appearances or minutes to inform a broader assessment.
R. Nyambe has played 18 minutes across 2 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 5.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 5.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 10.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 5.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Szmodics | F | 4 | 265 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | – |
| Bobby Clark | M | 5 | 446 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 9 | 78% | 11 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Carlton Morris | F | 3 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| L. Salvesen | F | 5 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| J. Widell Zetterström | G | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7.14 | – |
| Sondre Langås | D | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| C. Taylor | D | 5 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 5 | 5 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| D. Sanderson | D | 5 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 61% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Oscar Fraulo | M | 4 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| A. Mowatt | M | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 61% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| J. Ward | D | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Craig Forsyth | D | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Corey Blackett-Taylor | M | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | – |
| M. Johnston | D | 5 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ryan Hedges | M | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Rhian Brewster | F | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Filip Bilbija | M | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Ryan Nyambe | D | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lewis Travis | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 12 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Matt Clarke | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Owen Eames | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Derby | Championship | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Reading | League One | 19 | 1405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 78% | 9 | 23 | 14 | 43% | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Derby | Championship | 7 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2025/26 | Derby | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Derby | Championship | 17 | 1127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 6 | 29 | 12 | 59% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Derby | League Cup | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022/23 | Wigan | Championship | 31 | 2226 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 11 | 62 | 32 | 57% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Portsmouth | W | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Cardiff | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | v Blackpool | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Rotherham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Cardiff | – | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Doncaster | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Lincoln | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Huddersfield | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Wigan | – | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Stevenage | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Plymouth | – | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Mansfield | – | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Bradford | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Port Vale | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Bolton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |