Rafael Brito has featured in 25 Primeira Liga matches this season, accumulating 1,527 minutes of playtime. He has contributed two goals and one assist, with a total of seven shots, four of which were on target, giving him a 29% conversion rate. His offensive output includes seven key passes, while defensively he has made 24 tackles and 18 interceptions. In per-90 metrics, Brito records 0.12 goals, 0.41 shots, 0.41 key passes, 1.41 tackles and 0.12 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.12 goals, 0.93 shots, 1.1 key passes, 1.69 tackles and 0.8 dribbles. His average match rating stands at 6.72, reflecting a consistent, if modest, contribution across the season so far.
Rafael Brito has played 1,527 minutes across 25 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.12 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaizka Larrazabal | M | 35 | 3029 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 23 | 18% | 31 | 72% | 26 | 44% | 52 | 38 | 7 | 46% | 32 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 9.0 |
| Cassiano | F | 33 | 1965 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 21% | 10 | 56% | 5 | 38% | 23 | 3 | 3 | 43% | 53 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.0 |
| Jérémy Livolant | F | 35 | 2910 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 16 | 9% | 42 | 70% | 29 | 39% | 41 | 13 | 4 | 55% | 26 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.0 |
| David Sousa | D | 28 | 2445 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 8 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 51 | 48 | 16 | 58% | 44 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| Rafael Brito | M | 25 | 1527 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 7 | 74% | 2 | 18% | 24 | 18 | 8 | 45% | 33 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.1 |
| Renato Nhaga | M | 18 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 8 | 77% | 15 | 71% | 31 | 1 | 2 | 52% | 30 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Oluwakorede Osundina | F | 19 | 727 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 74% | 9 | 39% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.9 |
| João Goulart | D | 27 | 2110 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 31 | 17 | 54% | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.4 |
| José Fonte | D | 18 | 1438 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 9 | 12 | 17 | 67% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.7 |
| Iyad Mohamed | M | 24 | 1069 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 75% | 8 | 62% | 30 | 21 | 4 | 45% | 38 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Lawrence Ofori | M | 14 | 799 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.3 |
| João Marques | M | 15 | 714 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 67% | 8 | 50% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 17 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.7 |
| Kaique Rocha | D | 6 | 497 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 5 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| Kelian Nsona | F | 10 | 484 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 79% | 7 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.2 |
| Duplexe Tchamba | D | 5 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 10 | 9 | 61% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Claudio Mendes | F | 13 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 0 | 48% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.1 |
| Patrick Sequeira | G | 31 | 2711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 6.82 | 6.8 |
| André Geraldes | D | 28 | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 7 | 58% | 27 | 14 | 13 | 52% | 25 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.4 |
| Sebastián Pérez | M | 29 | 1672 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 41 | 17 | 6 | 57% | 29 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| Abdu Conté | M | 23 | 1445 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 77% | 12 | 80% | 27 | 5 | 2 | 54% | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.9 |
| Domingos Jose Gabriel Bandeira | D | 14 | 1172 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 13 | 16 | 62% | 12 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.3 |
| Dailon Rocha Livramento | F | 26 | 1060 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 0% | 11 | 59% | 10 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.5 |
| Pedro Rosas | M | 10 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 5 | 45% | 5 | 12 | 0 | 45% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.7 |
| Tiago Morais | F | 19 | 682 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 7 | 41% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1.0 |
| Fahem Benaissa-Yahia | D | 10 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 50% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.7 |
| Kevin Prieto | F | 13 | 475 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 6 | 50% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Yassin Oukili | M | 8 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.0 |
| Miguel Sousa | M | 12 | 337 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 12 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.8 |
| Ricardo Batista | G | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.92 | – |
| Daniel Azevedo | G | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.53 | – |
| Max Svensson | F | 6 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| Xander Severina | F | 5 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kiki Silva | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Abdu Dafe | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga | 25 | 1527 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 7 | 74% | 2 | 24 | 18 | 45% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga | 22 | 1026 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 2 | 24 | 19 | 50% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga | 9 | 347 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 76% | 3 | 11 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | Maritimo | Primeira Liga | 13 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 3 | 22 | 9 | 52% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Rio Ave | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.8 |
| 03 May | v Tondela | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 27 Apr | a GIL Vicente | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 23 Apr | v SC Braga | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 10.0 |
| 18 Apr | v Santa Clara | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 12 Apr | a Alverca | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 06 Apr | v Benfica | D | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.4 |
| 20 Mar | a Estrela | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| 07 Mar | a Estoril | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 01 Mar | v Moreirense | D | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 23 Feb | a Famalicao | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 14 Feb | v Arouca | W | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 08 Feb | a Nacional | D | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 02 Feb | v FC Porto | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 23 Jan | v AVS | D | 80 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |