Rémy Cabella has shown a marked improvement in his offensive output this season. In 19 appearances totalling 934 minutes, he has scored 2 goals and provided 2 assists, raising his goals per 90 minutes from a baseline of 0.14 to 0.19. His shooting activity has also increased, with 10 shots taken and 6 on target, giving a shots per 90 of 0.96 compared to a baseline of 0.92, and a conversion rate of 20%. Cabella’s creative contribution has surged, as evidenced by 23 key passes, which translates to 2.22 per 90 versus a baseline of 1.22. Defensively he has maintained a solid presence, recording 24 tackles (2.31 per 90) and 11 interceptions, while his average match rating sits at 6.95. The data indicate that Cabella’s overall influence on the pitch has grown noticeably this season.
Rémy Cabella has played 934 minutes across 19 appearances in Ligue 1, scoring 0.19 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 20% of 10 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthis Abline | F | 34 | 2620 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 26 | 14% | 32 | 71% | 55 | 45% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 44% | 34 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.9 |
| Mostafa Mohamed | F | 24 | 1171 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 14% | 9 | 62% | 3 | 16% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 44% | 18 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.2 |
| Youssef El Arabi | F | 27 | 1093 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 25% | 11 | 64% | 8 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.1 |
| Fabien Centonze | D | 16 | 854 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 75% | 5 | 29% | 34 | 23 | 2 | 54% | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.3 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | F | 21 | 884 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 25% | 8 | 67% | 11 | 24% | 22 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| Ignatius Kpene Ganago | F | 14 | 850 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 6 | 65% | 7 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.0 |
| Rémy Cabella | M | 12 | 664 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 19 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 17 | 8 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.8 |
| Chidozie Awaziem | D | 26 | 2232 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 10 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 28 | 20 | 17 | 62% | 23 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.5 |
| Junior Mwanga | M | 17 | 1443 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 16 | 86% | 14 | 58% | 31 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.7 |
| Louis Leroux | M | 23 | 1443 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 16 | 74% | 11 | 38% | 37 | 4 | 2 | 53% | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.9 |
| Dehmaine Tabibou | M | 29 | 1432 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 20 | 73% | 22 | 55% | 32 | 18 | 0 | 49% | 26 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.9 |
| Bahmed Deuff | M | 13 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 25% | 10 | 2 | 4 | 51% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.8 |
| Mayckel Lahdo | F | 8 | 418 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.0 |
| Anthony Lopes | G | 32 | 2879 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 7.05 | 3.2 |
| Nicolas Cozza | D | 31 | 2483 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 10 | 50% | 47 | 24 | 12 | 55% | 24 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Johann Lepenant | M | 29 | 2286 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 34 | 80% | 10 | 33% | 80 | 27 | 3 | 52% | 34 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.2 |
| Kelvin Amian | D | 25 | 2142 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 7 | 50% | 34 | 8 | 10 | 57% | 27 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.2 |
| Tylel Tati | D | 21 | 1781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 8 | 73% | 21 | 18 | 15 | 58% | 23 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| Deiver Machado | D | 16 | 1034 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 7 | 33% | 24 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 23 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.1 |
| Ali Youssef | D | 13 | 968 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 20 | 5 | 69% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Mohamed Kaba | M | 12 | 924 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 6 | 46% | 28 | 14 | 3 | 56% | 13 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Ibrahima Sissoko | M | 13 | 811 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 13 | 17 | 5 | 46% | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 9.1 |
| Hyeok-kyu Kwon | M | 12 | 764 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.6 |
| Francis Coquelin | M | 17 | 664 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 5 | 50% | 17 | 6 | 5 | 51% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Frédéric Guilbert | D | 8 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 16 | 21 | 5 | 58% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.3 |
| Yassine Benhattab | M | 10 | 477 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 8 | 53% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.1 |
| Hyun-Seok Hong | M | 6 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| Patrik Carlgren | G | 4 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.30 | – |
| Mathieu Acapandié | D | 7 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 7.1 |
| Uroš Radaković | D | 7 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 3 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.1 |
| Amady Camara | F | 10 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.2 |
| Abakar Sylla | D | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Doumbia Koné | F | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sékou Doucoure | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 11 | 574 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 16 | 84% | 4 | 16 | 6 | 51% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/26 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Super League 1 | 7 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 54% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Nantes | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Lille | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1031 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 26 | 87% | 19 | 39 | 8 | 55% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | Lille | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 717 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 15 | 87% | 7 | 24 | 2 | 53% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/25 | Lille | Coupe de France | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 |
| 2023/24 | Lille | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1492 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 7% | 32 | 85% | 21 | 54 | 5 | 53% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2023/24 | Lille | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 740 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 17 | 83% | 9 | 21 | 2 | 52% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 |
| 2022/23 | Lille | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2530 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 23 | 22% | 101 | 84% | 37 | 64 | 17 | 53% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | v Marseille | W | 69 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.9 |
| 11 Apr | a Auxerre | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 22 Mar | v Strasbourg | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 07 Mar | v Angers | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| 01 Mar | a Lille | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.0 |
| 13 Feb | a Monaco | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 07 Feb | v Lyon | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.2 |
| 31 Jan | a Lorient | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 25 Jan | v Nice | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.5 |
| 18 Jan | v Paris FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 11 Jan | v Nice | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| 04 Jan | a Marseille | W | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 09 Nov | a Kifisia | W | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 26 Oct | v AEK Athens FC | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 18 Oct | a Larisa | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |