Ricard Pujol appeared in two matches for his club in the 2022/23 Segunda División, playing a total of 132 minutes. He recorded three tackles and three interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.05, which exceeds the defender baseline of 1.59. Pujol also delivered one key pass, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.68 compared with the baseline of 0.53, showing his contribution off the ball. He did not score, assist, shoot, or have any shots on target, and his average match rating was 6.65. Despite the small sample size, the data indicate that Pujol’s defensive volume and playmaking off the ball were above the typical level for a defender in that competition during the 2022/23 season.
Ricard Pujol has played 132 minutes across 2 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuri | F | 37 | 1585 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 31% | 13 | 81% | 4 | 31% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 10 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.1 |
| Daniel Ojeda | M | 37 | 2741 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 17 | 13% | 32 | 80% | 16 | 32% | 31 | 22 | 1 | 41% | 22 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 9.1 |
| Eduardo Espiau | F | 40 | 2422 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 12 | 14% | 28 | 65% | 18 | 38% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 44% | 46 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.4 |
| Derik Lacerda | F | 38 | 2221 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 9% | 24 | 69% | 23 | 42% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 47 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.9 |
| José Naranjo | F | 36 | 2118 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 17 | 7% | 18 | 71% | 18 | 38% | 36 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 36 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Hugo Vallejo | F | 29 | 1560 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 15 | 82% | 37 | 47% | 28 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 15 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.8 |
| Alexandru Paşcanu | D | 36 | 3059 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 56 | 34 | 23 | 62% | 22 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.7 |
| José Amo | D | 34 | 2609 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 31 | 37 | 28 | 56% | 43 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.5 |
| Kelechi Nwakali | M | 36 | 2704 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 4% | 45 | 87% | 47 | 84% | 63 | 38 | 4 | 61% | 42 | 69 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 7.5 |
| Agus Medina | M | 33 | 2447 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 37 | 79% | 19 | 34% | 61 | 15 | 5 | 41% | 53 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.7 |
| Adrián Castellano | D | 17 | 1218 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 10 | 77% | 8 | 67% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 56% | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.1 |
| Naim García | M | 16 | 849 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 8 | 74% | 19 | 70% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 51% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.1 |
| Alejandro Díez Salomón | D | 17 | 702 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 73% | 4 | 67% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 38% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.6 |
| Paris Barandiaran | D | 36 | 2923 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 79% | 20 | 44% | 61 | 30 | 7 | 51% | 27 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 0.0 |
| Amir Abedzadeh | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Moises Delgado | D | 34 | 2092 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 19 | 78% | 9 | 56% | 50 | 26 | 3 | 62% | 20 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Adrián Diéguez | D | 30 | 2038 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 4 | 40% | 50 | 28 | 12 | 53% | 39 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Erik Morán | M | 25 | 1445 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 31 | 15 | 7 | 41% | 31 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.9 |
| Soufiane Chakla | D | 13 | 1030 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 14 | 12 | 67% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.4 |
| Sabit Abdulai | M | 19 | 735 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 10 | 59% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 39% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.1 |
| Giorgi Makaridze | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6.91 | 4.4 |
| Heriberto Tavares | F | 19 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 60% | 5 | 42% | 12 | 0 | 1 | 37% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.6 |
| Miguel San Román | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.78 | – |
| Aldair | D | 8 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 8 | 53% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.2 |
| Jordan Lukaku | D | 7 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.4 |
| Ricard Pujol | D | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Kuki Zalazar | F | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ibrahim Janis Covi | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Juan Hernández García | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Raúl Arias | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Paul Anton | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Ponferradina | Segunda División | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct | a Racing Santander | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Oct | v Las Palmas | L | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |