Milton Keynes Dons · League Two← BackRushian Hepburn-Murphy has been a standout in League Two this season, making 37 appearances and logging 1,800 minutes. He has scored seven goals and supplied one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.35 compared with the baseline of 0.28. Hepburn-Murphy took 34 shots, 21 of which were on target, resulting in a conversion rate of 21 per cent and a shots-per-90 of 1.70 against the league average of 1.55. His 17 key passes translate to 0.85 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.91, but he has been particularly effective on the ball, completing 1.30 successful dribbles per 90 versus the league norm of 0.66. Defensively he has contributed 25 tackles and seven interceptions, with 1.25 tackles per 90 compared to 0.95 for peers, and his average match rating sits at 6.67.
Rushian Hepburn-Murphy has played 1,800 minutes across 37 appearances in League Two, scoring 0.35 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 21% of 34 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Paterson | F | 38 | 2982 | 16 | 7 | 62 | 31 | 26% | 25 | 44% | 9 | 39% | 24 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 61 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.6 |
| Alex Gilbey | M | 45 | 3980 | 12 | 4 | 52 | 30 | 23% | 32 | 66% | 23 | 46% | 69 | 20 | 12 | 47% | 65 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.6 |
| Nathaniel Méndez-Laing | F | 25 | 1668 | 9 | 4 | 29 | 21 | 31% | 32 | 70% | 18 | 45% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.1 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | F | 37 | 1800 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 17 | 72% | 26 | 45% | 25 | 7 | 0 | 40% | 29 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.5 |
| Aaron Collins | F | 30 | 1769 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 22 | 18% | 20 | 62% | 15 | 31% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.9 |
| Marvin Ekpiteta | D | 42 | 3466 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 27% | 19 | 73% | 6 | 38% | 68 | 56 | 27 | 70% | 33 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 9.5 |
| Ben Wiles | M | 22 | 1907 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 12 | 13% | 33 | 74% | 14 | 34% | 15 | 18 | 3 | 38% | 12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.8 |
| Luke Offord | D | 43 | 3585 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 12 | 64% | 7 | 70% | 61 | 64 | 17 | 54% | 53 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.5 |
| Jon Mellish | M | 34 | 2469 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 24 | 58% | 20 | 42% | 51 | 32 | 12 | 54% | 40 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.5 |
| Aaron Nemane | F | 40 | 2271 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 30% | 32 | 64% | 30 | 43% | 39 | 18 | 8 | 44% | 27 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Jack Sanders | D | 37 | 3002 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 9 | 76% | 4 | 67% | 62 | 41 | 25 | 64% | 42 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 2.2 |
| Curtis Nelson | D | 18 | 1455 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 7 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 19 | 9 | 11 | 72% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.1 |
| Will Collar | M | 23 | 1275 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 6 | 66% | 2 | 29% | 23 | 6 | 2 | 37% | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.7 |
| Liam Kelly | M | 47 | 3620 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 5 | 5% | 91 | 72% | 13 | 46% | 66 | 53 | 6 | 43% | 42 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.8 |
| Gethin Jones | M | 36 | 2596 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 16 | 62% | 13 | 65% | 39 | 14 | 8 | 49% | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.7 |
| Daniel Crowley | M | 31 | 1212 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 13 | 78% | 10 | 62% | 43 | 13 | 1 | 48% | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.5 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | M | 27 | 888 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 6 | 63% | 7 | 44% | 22 | 12 | 3 | 47% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Scott Hogan | F | 22 | 655 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 3 | 52% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 7.0 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | M | 19 | 602 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 29% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.4 |
| Laurence Maguire | D | 7 | 374 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 69% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.9 |
| Craig McGillivray | G | 46 | 4104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 46% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97% | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 6.77 | 7.6 |
| Joseph Tomlinson | D | 23 | 1051 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 18 | 75% | 4 | 40% | 19 | 13 | 0 | 57% | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.3 |
| Jonathan Leko | F | 19 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23% | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.29 | 5.7 |
| Connal Trueman | G | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.40 | – |
| Jay Matete | M | 7 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.5 |
| Nathan Thompson | D | 6 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 78% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Charlie Waller | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | M | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kane Wilson | M | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Callum Tripp | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jack Burke | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two | 36 | 1737 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 16 | 72% | 25 | 25 | 7 | 40% | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Crawley Town | League Cup | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | a Fleetwood Town | – | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 25 Apr | v Tranmere | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 18 Apr | a Crewe | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 06 Apr | a Oldham | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.6 |
| 03 Apr | v Barrow | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.6 |
| 28 Mar | a Salford | – | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 21 Mar | v Barnet | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 2.9 |
| 18 Mar | v Colchester | – | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 14 Mar | a Swindon | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.6 |
| 07 Mar | v Harrogate | – | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.9 |
| 28 Feb | a Cambridge | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.9 |
| 23 Feb | a Walsall | – | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 17 Feb | v Crawley Town | – | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 14 Feb | v Newport County | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 07 Feb | a Cheltenham | – | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.5 |