Rychaintelo Knoll played a single match in the 2023/24 Eerste Divisie season, recording eight minutes on the pitch. During that brief appearance he did not score, assist, shoot, or create a key pass, and he made no tackles or interceptions. His per-90 metrics for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles all remained at zero, while his average match rating was 6.3. Compared with the league baselines - 0.14 goals per 90, 1.05 shots per 90, 1.21 key passes per 90, 1.65 tackles per 90, and 0.76 successful dribbles per 90 - Knoll’s contributions were below the typical midfielder in the division. The data indicate that, in that single outing, he had a limited impact on the game.
Rychaintelo Knoll has played 8 minutes across 1 appearance in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.05 0.98 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.51 0.48 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.21 0.97 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.76 0.63 | |
| Fouls /90 | 11.25 1.14 1.06 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaria Eddahchouri | F | 27 | 2077 | 14 | 1 | 81 | 41 | 17% | 23 | 70% | 22 | 36% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 32 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | 1.6 |
| Youssef El Kachati | F | 22 | 1549 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 19 | 15% | 21 | 65% | 11 | 42% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 29 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Mohammed Tahiri | F | 28 | 1000 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 19% | 8 | 76% | 13 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Danzell Gravenberch | F | 26 | 1447 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 19 | 8% | 15 | 71% | 4 | 31% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 46% | 14 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 1.6 |
| Mees Kaandorp | M | 18 | 914 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 10 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Quinten Van den Heerik | F | 27 | 728 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 10 | 69% | 5 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 38% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Cain Seedorf | F | 33 | 1557 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 7% | 31 | 78% | 40 | 66% | 35 | 7 | 1 | 54% | 23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.1 |
| Mitch Apau | D | 37 | 3290 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 62% | 27 | 28 | 13 | 58% | 42 | 61 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.3 |
| Alex Plat | M | 34 | 2780 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 37 | 74% | 13 | 46% | 65 | 40 | 16 | 52% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.4 |
| Thomas Oude Kotte | D | 31 | 2743 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 18 | 77% | 7 | 54% | 56 | 57 | 14 | 57% | 35 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.3 |
| Jayden Turfkruier | M | 32 | 2736 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 37 | 75% | 29 | 60% | 43 | 19 | 4 | 42% | 58 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.1 |
| Tim van de Loo | M | 35 | 2153 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 36 | 76% | 26 | 62% | 37 | 28 | 3 | 53% | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.7 |
| Tom Overtoom | M | 25 | 1914 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 5% | 43 | 78% | 19 | 45% | 27 | 17 | 3 | 52% | 21 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.5 |
| Jay Kruiver | D | 21 | 1588 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 15 | 74% | 13 | 65% | 20 | 22 | 2 | 53% | 16 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Danny Bakker | D | 21 | 1515 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 18 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 34 | 35 | 8 | 59% | 15 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Devon Koswal | D | 25 | 1417 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 5 | 100% | 22 | 24 | 8 | 56% | 18 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.9 |
| Christos Giousis | F | 15 | 677 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 12 | 83% | 8 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.1 |
| Ronald Koeman Jr | G | 25 | 2205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 6.93 | 4.1 |
| Sebbe Augustijns | M | 19 | 1344 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 18 | 6 | 48% | 36 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.5 |
| Jorginho Soares | D | 17 | 1261 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 100% | 28 | 50 | 9 | 59% | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.7 |
| Joey Houweling | G | 14 | 1226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 6.81 | 3.6 |
| Robin Polley | M | 8 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 62% | 11 | 52% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.1 |
| Peter Guinari | D | 7 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 2 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.8 |
| Lassana Faye | D | 6 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.5 |
| Yahya Boussakou | F | 9 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.2 |
| Alae-Eddine Bouyaghlafen | M | 8 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.9 |
| Yael Liesdek | D | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Fatihi Zakaria | M | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Damian van Dijk | M | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leonardo Rocha de Almeida | D | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rychaintelo Knoll | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Telstar | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Jong AZ | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |