Peter Guinari has appeared twice for his club in the 2025/26 Super Liga season, playing a total of 160 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the target. In defensive actions he has made two tackles and two interceptions, matching the season’s totals. His per-90 statistics show 1.12 tackles and 2.00 interceptions, slightly below the league baselines of 1.65 tackles and 2.00 interceptions per 90 minutes. With no key passes or successful dribbles recorded, his creative contribution remains limited, while his average match rating of 6.15 reflects a modest impact. Peter Guinari’s early season numbers portray a defender focused primarily on defensive duties, with minimal involvement in attacking play.
Peter Guinari has played 160 minutes across 2 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petr Pudhorocký | M | 17 | 1274 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 33% | 14 | 78% | 16 | 55% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 35% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Roman Potočný | F | 13 | 726 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 16% | 5 | 59% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Erik Daniel | M | 15 | 1300 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 7% | 16 | 73% | 19 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Tomáš Smejkal | M | 17 | 1184 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 16 | 75% | 11 | 34% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.0 |
| Damián Bariš | M | 18 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 11 | 71% | 10 | 59% | 24 | 24 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.4 |
| Mario Šuver | D | 16 | 1192 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Samuel Suľa | D | 13 | 1022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 11 | 59% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 12 | 3 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.9 |
| Adam Morong | M | 14 | 898 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 63% | 12 | 71% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 9 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 13 | 14 | 56% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Lukáš Šimko | D | 9 | 523 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Leginus | F | 12 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 54% | 3 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Mário Hollý | M | 9 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Marek Švec | F | 7 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Philip Onyedika | F | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.1 |
| Adam Ravas | M | 5 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Martin Junas | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Adam Gaži | D | 14 | 1257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 11 | 46% | 40 | 15 | 6 | 56% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.0 |
| Martin Černek | D | 18 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 65% | 7 | 58% | 37 | 16 | 11 | 53% | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.6 |
| Martin Mášik | M | 17 | 888 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 13 | 9 | 47% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.4 |
| Abbati Abdullahi Samaila | M | 9 | 691 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Oliver Podhorín | D | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Martin Nagy | M | 13 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.7 |
| Lukáš Fabiš | D | 4 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Sean Seitz | M | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Peter Guinari | D | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Marek Fábry | F | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Skalica | Super Liga | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.15 |
| 2024/25 | Levski Krumovgrad | First League | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 14 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023/24 | Telstar | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 10 | 11 | 58% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Dunajska Streda | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.60 | – |
| 11 May | a Botev Vratsa | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 May | a Hebar 1918 | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Lokomotiv Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | v CSKA Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Hebar 1918 | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Septemvri Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Emmen | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 Apr | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Feb | v Helmond Sport | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Feb | a MVV | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Den Bosch | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 19 Jan | a FC OSS | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Jan | v Jong AZ | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |